• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1200
    Sq. Ft
    Total area 12.4 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About S Balan Sai Radhe

S Balan Sai Radhe is a well designed and well connected project located in Pune Central,Pune. The project offers 1200 sqft well designed apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located near a shopping centre for daily needs and is well connected to Mumbai-Pune Expressway.

S Balan Sai Radhe Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1200
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

S Balan Sai Radhe Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for S Balan Sai Radhe moved from ₹ 13,150/sqft to ₹ 14,850/sqft, reflecting a 12.93% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for S Balan Sai Radhe moved from ₹ 13,800/sqft to ₹ 14,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.45% rise.

S Balan Sai Radhe Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1200 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1200 Sq. Ft. Apartment in S Balan Sai Radhe, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1200 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

S Balan Sai Radhe Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom Shower Panel, Geyser, Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - S Balan Sai Radhe

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Little Genius Pre School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Hermes Palazzo
    Office Park
    2.0 km
  • Queens Garden
    Park
    0.9 km
  • Naidu Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is S Balan Sai Radhe Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Little Genius Pre School within walking distance
  • Naidu Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Queens Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Hermes Palazzo
  • Aissms College
  • Nucleus Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - S Balan Sai Radhe

  • MumbaiPune Expressway ~ 1 Kms

S Balan Sai Radhe RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for S Balan Sai Radhe

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in S Balan Sai Radhe
S Balan Sai Radhe's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sangamvadi.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14850 19950
Dec 2025 13150 21500
Sep 2025 14000 20150
Jun 2025 13800 20700
Comparable Project Pricing for S Balan Sai Radhe
S Balan Sai Radhe avg. price is ₹ 14.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Sangamvadi at ₹ 19.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 22,550
Buttepatil Serenity Springs
₹ 21,150
Kumar Panorama
₹ 19,950
Sangamvadi
₹ 16,550
Archway Sunand Apartment
₹ 14,850
S Balan Sai Radhe
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Sangamvadi
Sangamvadi is a locality in Pune city. Sangamvadi locality belongs to the Desh or Paschim region. The name Sangamvadi originated from the confluence of rivers Mula and mutha.  Sangamvadi connects to every corner of Pune city. There is nothing you cannot get in Sangamvadi at your doorstep. While the north of the river has military properties, the south has commercial properties. What's Great About Sangamvadi? With so many necessary
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sangamvadi
₹ 19,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sangamvadi
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #47 in Pune
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Sangamvadi
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Sangamvadi
Be the first one to review this locality
About S Balan Group

Comparison of S Balan Sai Radhe with Similar Projects

  • Pune Central
  • 3 Beds
  • 1200 sq.ft - 1200 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Karia Konark Residency
Koregaon Park, Pune
Price On Request
  • Koregaon Park, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1500 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Sree Mangal Ashirwad
Kasba Peth, Pune
Price On Request
  • Kasba Peth, Pune
  • Pune Central
  • 2 Beds
  • 860 sq.ft - 1074 sq.ft (BuiltUp)
  • Ready to Move
Shastri Apartments
Camp, Pune
Price On Request
  • Camp, Pune
  • Pune Central
  • 2 Beds
  • 1200 sq.ft - 1200 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Sangamvadi, Pune
Projects Near Sangamvadi, Pune
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About S Balan Sai Radhe

  • Q: Where is S Balan Sai Radhe located?
    S Balan Sai Radhe is located in Sangamvadi, Pune, with the complete address being Sangamvadi Pune, 411003.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for S Balan Sai Radhe?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like S Balan Sai Radhe, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: What are the popular amenities available at S Balan Sai Radhe?
    Residents of S Balan Sai Radhe can enjoy amenities such as Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, designed for comfort and a modern lifestyle.
  • Q: What configurations are available at S Balan Sai Radhe?
    S Balan Sai Radhe offers 3 BHK Flats catering to different space and budget requirements.
  • Q: Is S Balan Sai Radhe more expensive than under-construction projects nearby?