Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vishwakarma Shivtirth Bhor, Pune

Vishwakarma Shivtirth is a Apartment project by Vishwakarma Developer, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Bhor, Pune. The project spreads across 0.35 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 506 Sq.Ft. to 815 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 27.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹27.00 Lac - 46.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 506 to 815
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 22
    Total area 0.35 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Vishwakarma Shivtirth Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 506
Sq. Ft
₹ 27.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 815
Sq. Ft
₹ 46.00 Lac Check Availability

Vishwakarma Shivtirth Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vishwakarma Shivtirth, amounting to ₹ 28 L till May 2026.

Vishwakarma Shivtirth Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 506 sq.ft ₹ 27.00 Lac
  • 815 sq.ft ₹ 46.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 506 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vishwakarma Shivtirth, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 506 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 27.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 18.74 K EMI

Vishwakarma Shivtirth Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Vishwakarma Shivtirth

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Vishwakarma Shivtirth to explore layout and virtual tour in Bhor, Pune.

Hospitals Near by Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Sub District Hospital Bhor 0.99 KM
Joglekar Hospital 13.81 KM
Primary Health Centre Shirwal 13.85 KM
Post Offices Near by Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Bhor Post Office 0.49 KM
Banks Near by Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Canara Bank 0.38 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Rajgad Dnyanpeeths College 0.52 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Vishwakarma Shivtirth

  • Satara Road ~ 10 Kms

Vishwakarma Shivtirth RERA Details

P52100048731 Shivtirth Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTIxMDAwNDg3MzEmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Vishwakarma Shivtirth

Price Trend in Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Vishwakarma Shivtirth's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhor.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5500 0
Dec 2025 5500 0
Sep 2025 5500 0
Jun 2025 5500 0
Govt. Registrations in Vishwakarma Shivtirth
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vishwakarma Shivtirth From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 28 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Vishwakarma Shivtirth avg. price is ₹ 5.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Pune South at ₹ 12 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 12,000
Pune South
₹ 6,150
Vrundawan Laxmi Damodar Park
₹ 5,500
Vishwakarma Shivtirth
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Vishwakarma Shivtirth

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-14 Floor 2, Unit 204 N/A 412 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Bhor
Bhor, a quaint small town located about one hour from Pune, is renowned for its breathtaking beauty, incredible tourist spots, rich cultural heritage, and affordable housing enclaves.    Besides exotic tourist destinations, Bhor is home to many reputed educational institutions. For instance, one of the oldest schools in Pune, Raja Raghunathrao Vidyalaya, a 110-year-old school, is located in Bhor. You can also find many professional and technical educational institutions
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #913 in Pune
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Bhor
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Bhor
Be the first one to review this locality
About Vishwakarma Developer
Vishwakarma Developer Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Bhor, Pune
Projects Near Bhor, Pune

Frequently Asked Questions About Vishwakarma Shivtirth

  • Q: What should I inspect in Vishwakarma Shivtirth after getting possession?
    After taking possession at Vishwakarma Shivtirth, buyers should inspect electrical fittings, plumbing and water supply (municipal/borewell), elevator operations across 1, parking allocation, common areas, and verify that the flat matches the approved Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, RCC Frame Structure and inventory list before moving in.
  • Q: Where is Vishwakarma Shivtirth located?