Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

2 BHK Villas in Virupakshapura, Bangalore for Sale

2 BHK Villa in Virupakshapura for Sale: Find 7+ verified 2 BHK Villa in Virupakshapura, Bangalore in top societies. Ready to move, furnished duplex/luxury 2 BHK Villa in Virupakshapura, Bangalore. Owner verified resale Single Bedroom Villa in Virupakshapura, Bangalore.

Showing 7 Listings
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Virupakshapura

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore

Virupakshapura, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore located at 12.9745150356393, 77.4799173697829

₹ 65 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open

For those seeking an investment that blends modern living with security, this unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Virupaksha, Bangalore, presents a compelling option at 65 lac.Spanning 1200 square feet, this property is designed for families and individuals who value a Vastu-compliant home and a luxury lifestyle.The villa boasts a wide array of amenities including a tennis court, squash court, home

  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Virupakshapura

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore

Virupakshapura, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore located at 13.0624972652532, 77.5705720111728

₹ 70 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 960
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open

This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Virupaksha, Bangalore, offers a luxurious lifestyle with a focus on family living and investment potential, priced at 70 Lac.Spanning 960 square feet, this property boasts a prime location near the city center and has been fully renovated for immediate enjoyment.Residents will appreciate the comprehensive amenities including a clubhouse, day care center, pet area, large

  • Near City Center
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Fully Renovated
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Virupakshapura

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore

₹ 82 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 960
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open
  • Unfurnished

This 960 square feet unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Virupaksha, Bangalore, is priced at 82 lakh and offers a secure and luxurious lifestyle within a gated society, making it an excellent investment for families.The villa is equipped with a host of amenities designed for comfort and entertainment, including tennis and squash courts, a jogging and cycle track, a clubhouse, and

Average Asking Price in Virupakshapura
₹ 7,300/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Virupakshapura
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#214 In Bangalore
Great Great +0 More

Concerning Concerning +0 More

Know More About Virupakshapura
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Virupakshapura
Be the first one to review this locality
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Virupakshapura

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore

₹ 85 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 960
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open

This unfurnished 960 square feet villa in Virupaksha, Bangalore, offers a fantastic lifestyle and investment opportunity, priced at 85 Lac.Boasting two bedrooms and two bathrooms, this property is perfect for families seeking comfort and security in a safe locality.The villa is fully renovated and provides a luxury lifestyle with a wide range of amenities including a squash court, kids' play

  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Fully Renovated
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Virupakshapura

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Virupakshapura, Bangalore

₹ 85 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 960
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3