Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Furnished Flats for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad

Looking to buy furnished property in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad? This residential neighbourhood offers a comfortable living environment with good connectivity and access to essential daily conveniences. Buyers starting their property search in Hyderabad often consider localities like Tukkuguda for their balanced mix of residential comfort, accessibility, and proximity to workplaces, schools, and healthcare facilities. While furnished property listings in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad may currently be limited on our platform, the locality continues to attract interest from homebuyers due to its convenient location within the city. Buyers exploring residential properties in Hyderabad often keep track of new listings in well-established neighbourhoods like Tukkuguda as fresh properties for sale in Hyderabad are added regularly. You can also explore nearby residential areas within Hyderabad to compare options and find furnished homes that match your lifestyle and budget.

Showing 7 Listings
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
4 BHK Villa For Sale in Tukkuguda
4 BHK Villa – Exterior View View at Tukkuguda - for Sale
4 BHK Villa – Exterior View View at Tukkuguda - for Sale

4 BHK Villa for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad

Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of 4 BHK Villa for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad located at 17.1915472, 78.4937068

₹ 2.6 Cr

  • 4 BHK + 4 Bath
  • 2400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +5
  • Ready To Move
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open
  • Marble Flooring

This fully furnished 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom villa in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad, offers 2400 Square Feet of comfortable living space on a 2-story structure, built within the last year.Priced at 2.6 Cr, this property is ideal for families seeking a modern home or for investors recognizing the growth potential in this developing locality.The villa boasts a desirable road view, providing easy access and

Ramky Group Developer Logo

5 BHK Villas in Ramky Signature Estates
Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.18166, 78.491371

  • Price On Request
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 94
  • Total area 101.51 acres
5 BHK 10634 Sq. Ft. Villa
10634 Sq. Ft

5 BHK 11635 Sq. Ft. Villa
11635 Sq. Ft

2 BHK Villa For Sale in Sri Nilayam Tukkuguda, Tukkuguda
2 BHK Villa – Exterior View View at Sri Nilayam Tukkuguda, Tukkuguda - for Sale
Room in 2 BHK Villa at Sri Nilayam Tukkuguda, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Villa at Sri Nilayam Tukkuguda, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Sri Nilayam Tukkuguda

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad located at 17.205923, 78.475839

₹ 4.25 Cr

  • 2 BHK + 4 Bath
  • 3700
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open

Discover a luxurious lifestyle in this exquisite villa located in the serene locality of Tukkuguda, Hyderabad.Priced at an attractive 4.25 crore, this stunning property offers a sprawling area of 3,700 square feet, perfect for families seeking both comfort and elegance. Newly constructed and furnished to perfection, this villa features two spacious bedrooms and four wellappointed bathrooms, ensuring ample space for

  • Near City Center
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Gated Society
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Godrej Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Godrej Regal Pavilion
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.289199, 78.41551

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 1926
  • Total area 12.5 acres
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1352 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1680 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.60 Cr

3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2017 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.92 Cr

4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2904 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.76 Cr

4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3571 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.39 Cr

Locality Insights: Tukkuguda
Tukkuguda is a municipality in the Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is a part of the Maheswaram Mandal. It is only a small distance drive from Hyderabad. However, it is a fast-growing residential area near the Srisailam Highway. A significant intersection crosses this area on Hyderabad’s outer ring road.  Srisailam Highway crosses this area, making it simple for locals to commute. In this area, the closest airport is Rajiv Gandhi International Airport. People travel ar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Tukkuguda
₹ 5,250/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Tukkuguda
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #27 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Tukkuguda
Reviews Reviews (1)
Nestled in South Hyderabad’s rapidly evolving Tukkuguda, Vishal Sanjivini isn’t just a cluster of villas; it’s a statement. Crafted by Vishal Projects, it stretches across a sprawling ~34 acres, offering 4 BHK villas—some with home theatres—that span roughly 2,200 to 4,800 square feet . Location-wise, consider this: a gentle 5-minute drive to the Outer Ring Road (ORR), a quick 15 minutes to the airport or TCS Adibatla, and 30 to the financial nerve centers like Gachibowli—connectivity is much more than a buzzword here .
— Abdul Moise, Real estate agent
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
3 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda - for Sale
Staircase in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
3 BHK Apartment – Garden View at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda - for Sale
Rubrick Tulip

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad located at 17.208661, 78.466847

₹ 60 L

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1455
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 15 Floors

A bright 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom furnished Flats in Hyderabad Tukkuguda awaits, boasting a spacious 1455 square feet with a pleasant garden view, all for 60 Lac.Located on the 5th floor of the desirable Rubrick Tulip project, this home offers an impressive array of amenities designed for a fulfilling lifestyle, including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, a squash court,

  • Near City Center
  • Wide Road
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Schools in vicinity
  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Ramky The Eminent
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.287362, 78.413968

  • Starting From₹ 1.94 Cr
  • ₹ 8,470/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 734
  • Total area 8 acres
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2290 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.94 Cr

3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2875 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.44 Cr

4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3370 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.91 Cr

4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4100 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.54 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda
Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Bathroom in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Staircase in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Balcony in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Rubrick Tulip

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad located at 17.208661, 78.466847

₹ 55.5 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1340
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 15th of 15 Floors

Find a home that brings you closer to nature with this furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Flats in Rubrick Tulip, Hyderabad Tukkuguda, available for 55.5 Lac.This 1340 square feet home offers a peaceful garden view from its 15th-floor position within a 15-floor building, and you get one dedicated parking spot. You`ll have access to an amazing array of amenities right at your

  • Near City Center
  • Wide Road
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Schools in vicinity
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in The Prestige City Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306793, 78.419331

  • Starting From₹ 1.11 Cr
  • ₹ 9,375/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 4647
  • Total area 31.1 acres
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1179 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.11 Cr

2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1548 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.45 Cr

3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1631 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.53 Cr

3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2433 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3348 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.14 Cr

4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.19 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda
2 BHK Apartment – Garden View at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda - for Sale
Rubrick Tulip

₹ 42 L

  • 2 BHK + 1 Bath
  • 1055
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 15th of 15 Floors

You will want to check out this fantastic 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom furnished Flats for sale in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad, located on the 15th floor of the Rubrick Tulip project.This apartment spans 1055 square feet and offers a pleasant garden view, making it a wonderful place to live. With a price of 42 Lac, it includes one dedicated parking space and boasts an

  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Prestige Spring Heights
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.314723, 78.383177

  • Starting From₹ 1.30 Cr
  • ₹ 8,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1656
  • Total area 10.59 acres
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1571 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.30 Cr

3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2101 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.74 Cr

4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2407 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.00 Cr

4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3233 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.68 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda
Bedroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Living Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Balcony in 3 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Rubrick Tulip

₹ 75 L

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1814
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 9 Floors

Begin your search for a new home in Hyderabad Tukkuguda area with this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Flats at Rubrick Tulip, listed for 75 Lac.Spanning 1814 square feet, this fifth-floor residence offers a pleasant garden view and comes with one dedicated parking space. The apartment is located in a peaceful vicinity, ensuring a calm living environment, and boasts proximity to

Prestige Developer Logo

4, 5 BHK Villas in The Prestige City Bellagio
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306579, 78.417454

  • Starting From₹ 6.93 Cr
  • ₹ 19,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 119
  • Total area 24 acres
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
3591 Sq. Ft

₹ 6.93 Cr

5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5700 Sq. Ft

₹ 11.00 Cr

5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
6932 Sq. Ft

₹ 13.38 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda
Gym in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Bedroom in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Building Lobby in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
2 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda - for Sale
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Rubrick Tulip, Tukkuguda – for Sale
Rubrick Tulip

₹ 50 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1215
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 15th of 15 Floors

Find your perfect home in Hyderabad Tukkuguda with this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Flats at Rubrick Tulip, priced at 50 Lac.Spread across 1215 square feet, this apartment offers a delightful garden view from the 15th floor, providing a serene backdrop to your daily life. The property boasts an impressive array of amenities designed for a comfortable and active lifestyle, including