Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Residential Plots in Anand Nagar, Bangalore for Sale

Are you looking to buy a plot in Anand Nagar, Bangalore? Take a look at the best plots for sale in Anand Nagar. Square Yards provides various plots for sale across sizes and budgets. Builders, investors and homebuyers can find the perfect location for their investment and make the most of this prominent residential locality. Browse through the plots for sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore known societies such as Our listing offers plots for sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore with features like prime location, freehold ownership, multiple sizes and more. Enjoy the convenience of excellent connectivity, modern amenities, and a peaceful environment at Anand Nagar, Bangalore and build your dream home.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
 Plot For Sale in Anand Nagar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Anand Nagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Anand Nagar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore

Anand Nagar, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore located at 13.031574, 77.591419

₹ 1.92 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

Residential Plot For Sale in Hebbal- Bangalore Hebbal is one of the most prominent and rapidly developing areas in North Bangalore, known for its excellent connectivity, infrastructure, and growing residential demand. This residential plot located in Hebbal offers a great opportunity for homebuyers and investors who are looking to build a dream home in a well-developed and highly sought-after locality.

 Plot For Sale in Anand Nagar

Plot for Sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore

Anand Nagar, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Anand Nagar, Bangalore located at 12.7791043361027, 77.6435978338122

₹ 67.48 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

This plot in Ananda Residency, Bangalore, presents a well-rounded investment, priced at 67.48 Lac for 1500 Square Feet of land.With a pleasant Garden View and convenient access to Kids' Play Areas, this offering ensures a good quality of life for families.The presence of 24 x 7 Security, Security Staff, and CCTV Security provides peace of mind, making it a secure

Similar Listings Similar Properties near Anand Nagar
 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

Hebbal, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore located at 13.032351, 77.596908

₹ 99.99 Cr

  • 11
    Acre
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

This extensive 11 Acre plot in Hebbal, Bangalore, presents a unique opportunity to create a landmark development with a prominent Road View, perfect for a large-scale residential complex or a commercial hub designed to capture significant footfall. The sheer size of this property allows for versatile planning, offering ample space for amenities, landscaping, and expansion, ensuring a project that stands out

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal
Plot Area in  Plot at Hebbal – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

Hebbal, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore located at 13.03815224014278, 77.58954126387835

₹ 1.69 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Build your future in the vibrant city of Bangalore with this excellent plot located in Hebbal, offering 1200 square yards of space for your dream home.Situated near the city center, this property benefits from a wide road for easy access and a peaceful vicinity, perfect for creating a serene living environment. You will appreciate the convenience of an attached market

  • Near City Center
  • Wide Road
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Schools in vicinity
 Plot For Sale in Sai Villa RT Nagar, Rt Nagar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Sai Villa RT Nagar, Rt Nagar - for Sale
Sai Villa RT Nagar

Plot for Sale in Rt Nagar, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Rt Nagar, Bangalore located at 13.026, 77.5946

₹ 13.2 Cr

  • 4400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing
  • Road View

Merchant Realtors present FOR SALE Prime Residential Property | RT Nagar, Ganganagara Layout An excellent opportunity to acquire a premium residential plot in one of North Bangalores most sought-after localities. Property Details: Location: RT Nagar, Ganganagara Layout Plot Size: 50 ft 88 ft (4,400 Sqft) Facing: West Road Width: 30 ft RHS Neighbour: Dr. Muddappa (Leading Ophthalmologist) Well-developed, elite residential surroundings Price:

  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Vastu compliant
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Schools in vicinity
 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

Hebbal, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore located at 13.0353557, 77.5987874

₹ 1.8 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE-LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION- SITE AREA-40X30=1200 SQ FTSELLING PRICE- RS15000 PER SQUARE FEET1200 X 15000= 0 RS 1 CRORE 80 LAKHSFACING- WEST DIRECTION- WITH CLEAR TITLEROAD APPROACH- 40 FEETGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 9.2 Cr

  • 4000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE - LOCATED AT HEBBALDESCRIPTION- SITE AREA 4000 SQ FTSELLING PRICE- RS.23000 PER SQ FT4000 X 23000 = 0 ( 9 CRORE 20 LAKHS)CLEAR KATHA- 30 FEET ROAD APPROACHFACING NORTH DIRECTIONGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

Hebbal, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore located at 13.0353557, 77.59878739999999

₹ 13.5 Cr

  • 2400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED IN SANJAY NAGAR DESCRIPTION- 50X90= 4500 SQ FT AREA - SOUTH FACING SELLING PRICE 30000 PER SQ FT 2400 X 30000= ( 13 CRORE 50 LAKHS) CLEAR KATHA GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US 

₹ 1.92 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR RENT- LOCATED AT DOLLARS COLONY SANJAY NAGAR DESCRIPTION- SITE AREA 1200 SQ FT SELLING PRICE IS RS 16000 PER SQ FT 1200 X 16000= 0 ( 1 CRORE 92 LAKHS) FACING - WEST DIRECTION CLEAR KATHA- ROAD APPROACH 30 FT GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • 2400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT SANJAY NAGAR NEAR VAIBHAV THEATREDESCRIPTION- 40 X 60 =2400 SQ FTSELLING PRICE 30000 PER SQ FT2400 X 30000= 00 ( 7 CRORE 20 LAKHS)FACING- NORTH DIRECTION- CLEAR KATHAGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

Price on Request

  • 2800
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT SANJAY NAGARDESCRIPTION -SITE AREA- 40 X 70=2800 SQ FT- A KATHA CLEAR TITLESELLING PRICE-4 CRORE 10 LAKHSFACING NORTH DIRECTION- 30 FEET ROAD APPROACHGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 3.6 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

DUPLEX HOUSE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT TATA NAGAR DESCRIPTION= 30 X 40=1200 SQ FT SELLING PRICE RS 3 CRORE 60 LAKHS. 6 BHK HOUSE WITH ATTACHED BATHROOMS 2 CAR PARKING CLEAR KATHA- FACING EAST- 30 FEET ROAD APPROACH GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

₹ 2.56 Cr

  • 1350
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE-LOCATED AT BEL ROAD SANJAY NAGARDESCRIPTION- SITE AREA-30X45=1350 SQ FTSELLING PRICE- RS.19000 PER SQUARE FEET1350 X 19000= 0 (2 CRORE 56 LAKHS 50 THOUSAND)FACING- EAST DIRECTION- WITH CLEAR TITLEROAD APPROACH- 40 FEETGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 3.24 Cr

  • 1800
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLI MAIN ROADSUITABLE FOR COMMERCIAL PURPOSEDESCRIPTION- 40 X 45= 1800 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 18000 PER SQ FT1800 X 18000 = 0 ( 3 CRORE 24 LAKHS)FACING- SOUTH WEST - WITH CLEAR TITLE A KATHA40 FEET ROAD APPROACHGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT

₹ 3.9 Cr

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT HEBBALDESCRIPTION- SITE AREA 30 X 50 = 1500 SQ FTSELLING PRICE PER SQ FT 1500 X 26000 = (3 CRORE 90 LAKHS) CLEAR KATHA- 30 FEET ROAD APPROACH- NORTH FACING GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 1.8 Cr

  • 1201
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION- 40 X 30= 1200 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 15000 PER SQ FT1200 X 15000 = 0 (1 CRORE 80 LAKHS)FACING- WEST - WITH CLEAR TITLE A KATHA40 FEET ROAD APPROACHGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

₹ 1.8 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLI TOWARDS TINDLU DESCRIPTION- SITE AREA 40 X 30=1200 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 15000 PER SQUARE FEET1200X 15000= (1 CRORE 80 LAKHS)FACING WEST - CLEAR TITLE GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • 4800
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT CANARA BANK LAYOUT SANJAY NAGAR DESCRIPTION- 4800 SQ FTSELLING PRICE 15000 PER SQ FT4800 X 15000= 0 ( 7 CRORE 20 LAKHS)EAST FACING- CLEAR KATHA 30 FEET ROAD APPROACHAFFORDABLE PRICE- GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 3.36 Cr

  • 2400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION- 40 X 60= 2400 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 14000 PER SQ FT2400 X 14000 = 0 ( 3 CRORE 36 LAKHS)FACING- SOUTH - WITH CLEAR TITLE A KATHAGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT

₹ 2.7 Cr

  • 1800
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION- 40 X 45= 1800 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 15000 PER SQ FT1800 X 15000 = 0( 2 CRORE 70 LAKHS)FACING- SOUTH EAST - WITH CLEAR TITLE A KATHAGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT

  • Affordable
  • Free Hold
  • Prime Location
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 3 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

*SITE FOR SALE *LOCATED AT HBR LAYOUT NAGAVARA JUNCTION *DESCRIPTION- 30X40=1200 SQ FT*SELLING PRICE RS 25000 PER SQ FT1200 X 25000= 0 ( 3 CRORES)FACING- EAST- BDA ALLOTMENT ROAD APPROACH 30 FEETGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 6.72 Cr

  • 2401
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • South Facing
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- NEAR HEBBAL CANARA BANK LAYOUT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION= 40X60=2400 SQ FTRS 28000 PER SQ FT2400 X 28000= SELLING PRICE= (6 CRORE 72 LAKHS) FACING - SOUTH DIRECTION- CLEAR KATHAROAD APPROACH- 30 FEETGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 4.6 Cr

  • 2000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT HEBBALDESCRIPTION- SITE AREA 2000 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 23000 PER SQ FT2000 X 23000= 0SELLING PRICE- 4 CRORE 60 LAKHSCLEAR KATHA- 30 FEET ROADAPPROACH FACING - EAST( ALSO SITES MEASURING 600,650 ,2000,2500 ,3000 ,4000 SQ FT IS ALSO AVAILABLE)GENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT US

 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

₹ 1.8 Cr

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

SITE FOR SALE- LOCATED AT KODIGEHALLIDESCRIPTION- 30 X 40= 1200 SQ FTSELLING PRICE RS 15000 PER SQ FT1200 X 15000 = 0 ( 1 CRORE 80 LAKHS)FACING- SOUTH - WITH CLEAR TITLE A KATHAGENUINE CUSTOMERS ONLY PLEASE CONTACT

  • Affordable
  • Free Hold
  • Prime Location
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Hebbal

Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore

Hebbal, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hebbal, Bangalore located at 13.035355594924, 77.5987875089049

₹ 41.19 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • South Facing
  • Pool View

A serene 1200 square feet plot in Hebbal, Bangalore, can be yours for 41.19 Lac, offering a peaceful Pool View.This location comes with a wide range of amenities designed for a comfortable lifestyle, including a Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Badminton Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Jogging / Cycle Track. You will also find practical features like Power Backup, a Clubhouse, Visitor

₹ 41.2 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North Facing
  • Creek View

Are you looking for a place in Bangalore to call your own, where you can build exactly what you envision.This 1200 Square Feet plot in Hebbal offers a peaceful Creek View and is available for sale at 41.19 Lac. You will have access to a variety of amenities like a Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Badminton Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Jogging