Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Residential Plots in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore for Sale

Are you looking to buy a plot in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore? Take a look at the best plots for sale in Chokkanahalli. Square Yards provides various plots for sale across sizes and budgets. Builders, investors and homebuyers can find the perfect location for their investment and make the most of this prominent residential locality. Browse through the plots for sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore known societies such as Goyal Orchid Piccadilly, N R Windgates, NR Windgates and Krishna Northwoods. Our listing offers plots for sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore with features like prime location, freehold ownership, multiple sizes and more. Enjoy the convenience of excellent connectivity, modern amenities, and a peaceful environment at Chokkanahalli, Bangalore and build your dream home.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
 Plot For Sale in Chokkanahalli

Plot for Sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore

Chokkanahalli, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore located at 13.085043, 77.628401

Price on Request

  • 11
    Acre
    (Plot Area)

A sprawling 11 Acre parcel of land is now available for purchase in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore, priced at 99.99 crore. This extensive property offers a unique canvas for large-scale development or a private estate.Its considerable size presents a rare opportunity for investors and developers looking to create significant projects within the growing Bangalore landscape.Situated in Chokkanahalli, the land benefits from its strategic

Plots in Godrej Aravya Estate
Chokkanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.393737, 77.485807

  • Starting From₹ 57.60 Lac
  • ₹ 4,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 669
  • Total area 47.56 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 57.60 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.15 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Chokkanahalli

Plot for Sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore

₹ 5.48 Cr

  • 5100
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

Secure your future with this expansive 5100 Square Feet plot in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore, offered at 5.48 crore. This prime piece of land presents an excellent canvas for constructing your dream home or for a developer looking for a high-potential investment in a rapidly growing area.The generous size allows for flexible design possibilities, whether you envision a sprawling residence with extensive gardens

Plots in Prestige Greenbrook
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.232257, 77.618633

  • Starting From₹ 1.44 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 325
  • Total area 33.29 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.44 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.30 Cr

Locality Insights: Chokkanahalli
Chokkanahalli is a residential locality located in Northern Bangalore in Karnataka. Its PIN Code is 560064. Other residential localities like Thirumenahalli, Agrahara and Bellahalli are well-connected to this area. Apart from its thriving residential pockets, Chokkanahalli also offers ready connectivity to various IT hubs in Bangalore. In recent years, Chokkanahalli has gained significant attention due to its consistently and rapidly growing infrastructure. With modern am
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chokkanahalli
₹ 11,150/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Chokkanahalli
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #378 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity

Plots in Prestige Crystal Lawns
IVC Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.230449, 77.62044

  • Starting From₹ 1.31 Cr
  • ₹ 8,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 235
  • Total area 24.32 acres
2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.10 Cr

1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.31 Cr

Plots in Century OneWorld Seraya
Meenakunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.183888, 77.63025

  • Starting From₹ 2.07 Cr
  • ₹ 13,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 290
  • Total area 35.56 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.07 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.31 Cr

Plots in Arvind The Park
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.25026, 77.606176

  • Starting From₹ 86.40 Lac
  • ₹ 7,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 340
  • Total area 23 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 86.40 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.73 Cr

Plots in Prestige Autumn Leaves
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.20366, 77.610938

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 240
  • Total area 27 acres
1350 Sq. Ft. Plot
1350 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
New Booking
Sobha Developer Logo

Plots in Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Rajanukunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.189433, 77.570686

  • Starting From₹ 1.43 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 265
  • Total area 19 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.43 Cr

2800 Sq. Ft. Plot
2800 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.66 Cr

Plots in Prestige Gardenia Estate
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.281258, 77.671068

  • Starting From₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 516
  • Total area 48 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.20 Cr

4000 Sq. Ft. Plot
4000 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.21 Cr