• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 335
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Marco Tower?

  • Strategically located on Western Express Highway, connectivity hub.
  • Well-planned amenities, including power backup for comfort.
  • Modern specification, wall finishing with oil bound distemper.
  • Spacious Master Bedroom with vitrified tile flooring.
  • Possible high-demand location with growing infrastructure.

About Marco Tower

Introducing Marco Tower, a prestigious residential project strategically located in Bhayander East, offering unparalleled accessibility and convenience to its occupants. This project is nestled near the iconic Western Express Highway, just 5.9 kilometers away, making it an ideal choice for those who value ease of commute and proximity to city centers.

MARCO Tower is designed to provide a luxurious living experience with a range of modern amenities and specifications that cater to the discerning needs of its residents. The project boasts of a kid-friendly play area and power backup facilities, ensuring that your living experience is safe, secure, and enjoyable. From the architectural design to the interior fittings, every aspect of MARCO Tower has been designed to provide a sense of style and sophistication.

With 1 BHK apartments available, MARCO Tower offers the perfect blend of comfort and affordability. Each apartment is carefully crafted to provide ample living space and maximise natural light. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, MARCO Tower is the perfect place to call home. If you re looking for a project that offers the best of both worlds - luxury and convenience - MARCO Tower is the perfect choice.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at MARCO Tower:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment335On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The vibrant residential project is surrounded by notable landmarks that offer a perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and amenities. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also provide easy access to essential services.

  • Bhayander Muncipal School is just 0.22 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Sneha Hospital is 0.14 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Mira Road Railway Station is 3.29 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • GCC Northside Hotel is 3.98 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 1.96 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • CR Arcade is 5.16 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The latest government-registered transactions in the real estate market have provided valuable insights into the market s performance. Focusing on a 1-year aggregation period, our analysis reveals that the current rental rate remains at 7,463, a testament to the stability of the market. More notably, only one government-registered sales transaction has taken place during this period, with a gross sales value of 2,500,000. Interestingly, the price movement over the past year has witnessed a flat response, resulting in a net change of 0, indicating a stagnant market trend.

Marco Tower Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 335
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Marco Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Marco Tower, amounting to ₹ 49 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Marco Tower moved from ₹ 12,500/sqft to ₹ 13,600/sqft, reflecting a 8.80% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Marco Tower moved from ₹ 11,950/sqft to ₹ 12,500/sqft, reflecting a 4.60% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Marco Tower moved from ₹ 11,250/sqft to ₹ 11,950/sqft, reflecting a 6.22% rise.

Marco Tower Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 335 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 335 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Marco Tower, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 335 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Marco Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Saraswati Complex Dahisar
    Bus Stop
    5.2 km
  • Sneha Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Marco Tower Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Bhayander Muncipal School within walking distance
  • Sneha Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Joggers Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Marco Tower

  • Western Express Highway ~ 5.9 Kms

Marco Tower RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Marco Tower

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Marco Tower
Marco Tower's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhayandar East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 13600 18350
Dec 2025 12500 16500
Sep 2025 11950 14850
Jun 2025 11250 14700
Govt. Registrations in Marco Tower
2 Sales Transactions Registered in Marco Tower From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 49 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Marco Tower
Monthly Rent in Bhayandar East start from ₹ 21.3 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Marco Tower In Bhayandar East
1 BHK - ₹ 21.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Marco Tower
Marco Tower avg. price is ₹ 13.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Bhayandar East at ₹ 18.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 18,350
Bhayandar East
₹ 16,550
RNA NG Ocean Pearl
₹ 16,050
Unique The Empress Mira road
₹ 15,000
RNA NG Diamond Hill
₹ 13,600
Marco Tower
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Marco Tower

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-05 Floor 4, Unit 406 C, B 265 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-20 Floor 4, Unit 410 C, C 325 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Bhayandar East
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Bhayandar East
₹ 18,350/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Bhayandar East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#85 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway & major roads

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Public transport facilities

Know More About Bhayandar East
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Bhayandar East
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Marco Tower

  • Q: What amenities can I expect in the homes of Marco Tower?
    The Marco Tower offers a range of amenities, including power backup, 24x7 security, kids play areas, indoor games, and rainwater harvesting.
  • Q: What is the type and size of the available units in Marco Tower?
    The available unit option in Marco Tower is a 1 BHK apartment with an area of 335 Sq. Ft.
  • Q: What is the current status of construction in Marco Tower?
    The Marco Tower is ready to move, making it available for immediate occupation.
  • Q: What proximity does Marco Tower have to the Western Express Highway?