Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ramdev Villa Mira Road, Thane

  • ₹9,875 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 345
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 14
    Total area 0.99 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Ramdev Villa

Ramdev Villa is an upcoming residential project located in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. It offers well designed apartments with all the modern amenities. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city, including Western Express Highway. It offers convenient shopping centre for daily needs. The project is well connected to all the important points of Mira Road and Beyond.

Ramdev Villa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 345
Sq. Ft
₹ 34.06 L Check Availability

Ramdev Villa Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Ramdev Villa, amounting to ₹ 64 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Ramdev Villa moved from ₹ 12,150/sqft to ₹ 12,600/sqft, reflecting a 3.70% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Apr 2025

A total of 8 out of 14 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 57% of RESIDENTIAL(8 out of 14).

Aug 2017

Ramdev Villa, developed by Ramdev Villa, officially launched on 14-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Jan-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51700006067. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 14 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 4811 to 4811 Square feet across a total area of 0.99 Acre.

Ramdev Villa Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 345 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 345 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Ramdev Villa, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 345 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Ramdev Villa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Ramdev Villa Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper