Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VGN La Parisienne Mogappair, Chennai

  • ₹60.00 Lac - 65.00 Lac + Charges ₹6,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About VGN La Parisienne

VGN La Parisienne is located in Mogappair, Ambattur in Chennai. VGN La Parisienne is currently a Ready to Move project and is available at approximate price of 6000 Per Sq. Ft. Onwards. VGN La Parisienne is offering 2 BHK Apartment in size ranging from 1000 Sq. Ft. to 1000 Sq. Ft. VGN La Parisienne is approximately at 2.9 Kms from Poonamallee High Road and ~1.2 Kms from Chennai Bypass Expressway. Project has a connectivity rating of 9.8, livability rating of 4.2, lifestyle rating of 5 and value for money rating of 4.8 out of 10.

VGN La Parisienne Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1000
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.00 Lac to 65.00 Lac Check Availability

VGN La Parisienne Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for VGN La Parisienne, amounting to ₹ 73 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for VGN La Parisienne moved from ₹ 5,900/sqft to ₹ 10,500/sqft, reflecting a 77.97% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for VGN La Parisienne moved from ₹ 5,550/sqft to ₹ 5,900/sqft, reflecting a 6.31% rise.

VGN La Parisienne Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft ₹ 60.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VGN La Parisienne, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 60.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 41.65 K EMI

VGN La Parisienne Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    1.3 km
  • Jaswant Nagar Park
    Park
    1.6 km
  • Aarogya Heart And Family Care Hospital
    Hospital
    1.9 km

Is VGN La Parisienne Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Dawn School
  • Holy Trinity Matric School
  • Mogapper Government Primary School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Dr Mgr Educational And Research Institute
  • Thilaga Shopping Mart

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - VGN La Parisienne

  • Poonamallee High Road ~ 2.9 Kms
  • Chennai Bypass Expressway ~ 1.2 Kms
  • Chennai Tiruvallur High Road ~ 3.4 Kms

VGN La Parisienne RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. TN/New Delhi/Agent/0027/2017

Price Rates & Insights for VGN La Parisienne

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in VGN La Parisienne
VGN La Parisienne's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mogappair.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10500 6600
Dec 2025 5900 7200
Sep 2025 5550 7150
Jun 2025 6000 7600
Asking Price in VGN La Parisienne
VGN La Parisienne has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 10.5 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
10.5K - 11K 1
Govt. Registrations in VGN La Parisienne
1 Sales Transactions Registered in VGN La Parisienne From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 73 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for VGN La Parisienne
VGN La Parisienne avg. price is ₹ 10.5 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mogappair at ₹ 6.6 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,500
VGN La Parisienne
₹ 8,350
Nova Meridian
₹ 6,600
Mogappair
₹ 6,450
Ocean Grand
₹ 5,350
Muktha Triveni
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in VGN La Parisienne

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
Floor 4, Unit 4A N/A 1217 Sq.Ft. 7275000 🔒
Floor 1, Unit 1D N/A 751 Sq.Ft. 8000000 🔒
Floor 4, Unit 4B N/A 716 Sq.Ft. 8200000 🔒
Locality Insights: Mogappair
Mogappair is located in Chennai's western region and is renowned for its excellent infrastructure and proximity to numerous IT parks and industrial areas. The neighbourhood of Mogappair is primarily made up of independent homes and apartments. It is a popular option for families because it is close to many schools, colleges, and hospitals. In addition, the region is convenient to reside in because it has a lot of supermarkets, shopping centres, and restaurants.</p
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mogappair
₹ 6,600/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mogappair
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Mogappair
Be the first one to review this locality
About Vgn
Vgn Logo
  • Total Projects 52
  • Delivered Projects10

VGN Developers started its journey in the year 1942 and has carved a niche for itself in the highly competitive real estate industry over the last 73+ years. VGN Builders is an ISO certified entity and is known for developing world class and aesthetically appealing homes for customers. The company follows best practices and has set several new benchmarks over the years. The portfolio of VGN properties encompasses more than

Projects by Vgn in Chennai
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Chennai