Lotus Developers Mumbai developer logo

Lotus Celestia Andheri West, Mumbai

Lotus Celestia is a New Launch residential project by Lotus Developers Mumbai in Andheri West, Mumbai. It has 158 units on 1.26 Acres. The project offers 1, 4, 5 BHK apartments from 317 Sq.Ft. to 5387 Sq.Ft.. It is on Versova Road, Western Express Highway, with Purandare Hospital, Andheri West, Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School, Andheri West, Sitla Devi Temple, Andheri West, Crystal Point Mall, Andheri West, Munna Munni Park, Andheri West nearby. Possession is in Dec 2030. The RERA number is PR1180002503057.

Lotus Celestia Cover Image

Price on Request

Project Status
New Launch
Possession Starting From
Dec 2030
RERA: PR1180002503057
Unit Config
1, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Size
317 to 5387 Sq. Ft.
Number of Units
158
Total Area
1.26 Acres
On this page

About Lotus Celestia, Andheri West by Lotus Developers Mumbai

Lotus Celestia is a residential apartment project by Lotus Developers Mumbai in Andheri West, Mumbai. It offers 158 units on 1.26 Acres in 1, 4, 5 BHK configurations, with possession in Dec 2030.

What are the project details for Lotus Celestia?

ParameterDetail
Project NameLotus Celestia
DeveloperLotus Developers Mumbai
LocationAndheri West, Mumbai
Pincode400053
StatusNew Launch
Possession DateDec 2030
Total Units158
Total Area1.26 Acres
Configurations1, 4, 5 BHK
Size Range317 Sq.Ft. to 5387 Sq.Ft.
PricePrice on Request
RERA NumberPR1180002503057

Why choose Lotus Celestia?

  • 1, 4, 5 BHK homes from 317 Sq.Ft. to 5387 Sq.Ft..
  • On Versova Road, with Versova Metro Station and Andheri Railway Station close by.
  • A clinic is 0.1 km away and a school is 0.4 km away.
  • Jogging track, yoga areas, kids' play areas and indoor games on site.
  • RERA registered, with the number PR1180002503057.

Lotus Celestia Floor Plans and Pricing

Lotus Celestia offers 1, 4, 5 BHK apartments in five size options, from 317 Sq.Ft. to 5387 Sq.Ft..

What are the Lotus Celestia floor plan options and prices?

Unit TypeCarpet AreaPrice
1 BHK Apartment317 Sq. Ft.Price on Request
1 BHK Apartment325 Sq. Ft.Price on Request
4 BHK Apartment2827 Sq. Ft.Price on Request
5 BHK Apartment5078 Sq. Ft.Price on Request
5 BHK Apartment5387 Sq. Ft.Price on Request

Which Lotus Celestia unit is right for a first-time buyer or investor?

The 1 BHK Apartment at 317 Sq. Ft. and the 1 BHK Apartment at 325 Sq. Ft. are the compact entry options in the project.

Which Lotus Celestia unit suits a large family?

The 4 BHK Apartment at 2827 Sq. Ft. gives a large family four bedrooms and generous living space.

Who should consider the largest Lotus Celestia unit?

The 5 BHK Apartment at 5387 Sq. Ft. is the largest apartment in the project. The 5 BHK Apartment at 5078 Sq. Ft. is the next largest.

Comming Soon Floor Plan Floor plan
coming soon

1 BHK Apartment - 317 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Price:Price on Request
Comming Soon Floor Plan Floor plan
coming soon

1 BHK Apartment - 325 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Price:Price on Request
Comming Soon Floor Plan Floor plan
coming soon

4 BHK Apartment - 2827 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Price:Price on Request

Lotus Celestia Price Trends and Market Insights

Amenities & Specifications of Lotus Celestia

Lotus Celestia has amenities for fitness, family time, convenience and safety.

What amenities does Lotus Celestia offer?

CategoryAmenities
Sports and FitnessYoga Areas, Jogging/Cycle Track, Indoor Games
FamilyKids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
ConveniencePower Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24x7 Water Supply, Lift
Safety24x7 Security
EnvironmentCentral Green

Specifications

ItemDetail
StructureRCC frame
WallsOil bound distemper
FlooringVitrified tiles in bedrooms and living area

Sports

  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track

Convenience

  • Power Backup
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift

Safety

  • 24 x 7 Security

Environment

  • Normal Park / Central Green

Leisure

  • Indoor Games

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location and Connectivity Around Lotus Developers Mumbai Andheri West

Lotus Celestia is in Andheri West, Mumbai, with the pincode 400053. The project is on Versova Road, Western Express Highway. Versova Metro Station, Andheri Railway Station and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport are all close by.

What are the nearby landmarks and connectivity points for Lotus Celestia?

LandmarkDistance
Versova Road0.1 km
Cozy Clinic and Maternity Home0.1 km
Nana-nani Park Bus Stop0.2 km
Versova Welfare Association High School0.4 km
Western Express Highway4.5 km

Other schools nearby include St Louis Convent High School, Gyan Kendra Higher Secondary School and Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School. Purandare Hospital is close by for larger medical needs. Crystal Point Mall, Munna Munni Park and Sitla Devi Temple are also nearby. Banks in the area include Kotak Mahindra Bank, ICICI Bank, Bank of Baroda, Syndicate Bank and Punjab and Maharashtra Co-Operative Bank.

Location Insight

Andheri West is a well-connected part of the Western Suburbs. Versova Road is 0.1 km from the project, and the Western Express Highway is 4.5 km away. Locality reviews point to good connectivity through Andheri Railway Station, Versova Metro Station and the airport. The average price for apartments in Andheri West is ₹41,400 per sq ft.

Connectivity map showing nearby places around Mumbai Western Suburbs

Connecting Roads

  • Versova Road ~ 0.1 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 4.5 Kms

RERA Details of Lotus Celestia

Lotus Celestia is registered under RERA with the number PR1180002503057. The project is a New Launch by Lotus Developers Mumbai, with possession in Dec 2030. Registration details are available on the MahaRERA portal at https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/.

What does RERA registration provide?

  • A registered project number that buyers can look up on the state portal.
  • Project details filed with the authority, including approved plans and timelines.
  • A formal route for buyer grievances through MahaRERA.

What is the stamp duty for Lotus Celestia in Mumbai?

ChargeRate
Stamp Duty (Male Ownership)6%
Stamp Duty (Female Ownership)5%
Stamp Duty (Joint Ownership)5.5%
Registration Charges1%
Scan the QR code to verify the project's RERA registration details.

PR1180002503057

Lotus Celestia

View Detailed RERA
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

How does Lotus Celestia compare with similar projects?

Compare Lotus Celestia with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.
Current Project
Lotus Celestia project in Andheri West, Mumbai

Lotus Celestia

Andheri West, Mumbai

Price
Price on Request N/A
Home Details
1, 4, 5 BHK Flats 317 to 5387 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2030
New Launch
Project Scale
Land Area
1.26 Acres
Total Units
158
Density
125 Units/Acre
RERA No.
PR1180002503057
Godrej Skyshore project in Versova, Mumbai

Godrej Skyshore

Versova, Mumbai

Rated 4.2 out of 5
Price
₹9.84 Cr - 16.49 Cr ₹62,355 Per Sq. Ft
Home Details
3, 4 BHK Flats 1577 to 2645 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2031
New Launch
Project Scale
Land Area
1.98 Acres
Total Units
123
Density
62 Units/Acre
RERA No.
PM1180002500076
DGS Sheetal Sky project in Andheri West, Mumbai

DGS Sheetal Sky

Andheri West, Mumbai

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Price
₹1.80 Cr - 5.48 Cr ₹45,667 Per Sq. Ft
Home Details
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats 395 to 1235 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2030
New Launch
Project Scale
Land Area
0.81 Acres
Total Units
259
Density
320 Units/Acre
RERA No.
PM1180002500121 PM1180002500823
View Detailed Comparison
Share Your Project Experience

Share your genuine review and help other buyers make an informed decision.

Write a Project Review

Lotus Developers Mumbai Track Record

5 Total
Projects
You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions About Lotus Celestia

Lotus Celestia is a residential apartment project by Lotus Developers Mumbai in Andheri West, Mumbai. It has 158 units on 1.26 Acres.

Lotus Developers Mumbai develops Lotus Celestia.

Lotus Celestia is in Andheri West, Mumbai, pincode 400053, on Versova Road, Western Express Highway.

The project offers 1, 4, 5 BHK apartments from 317 Sq.Ft. to 5387 Sq.Ft.. The smallest is the 1 BHK Apartment at 317 Sq. Ft., and the largest is the 5 BHK Apartment at 5387 Sq. Ft..

The RERA number is PR1180002503057. The project is registered with MahaRERA, and details can be checked on its portal.

Possession is in Dec 2030.

The project has 158 units on 1.26 Acres.

Residents get a Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Yoga Areas, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games

*Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (Regulation & Development) Act, 2016.