Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai

Atul Blue Meadows by Atul Projects India Ltd is an Apartment in Andheri East, Mumbai, with 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 846 Sq.Ft. to 846 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 2.04 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.04 Cr + Charges ₹21,026 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 846
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 140
    Total area 2 Acres

About Atul Blue Meadows

Atul Blue Meadows is a new and upcoming residential project in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. The project offers a wide range of luxurious apartments that are well designed and well connected with all the major points of the city. The project offers 2 acres of land for leisure and entertainment purposes. The apartments are well connected with all the major points of the city and are conveniently located near a shopping centre and a well-connected Western Express Highway.

Atul Blue Meadows Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 846
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.77 Cr Check Availability

Atul Blue Meadows Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Atul Blue Meadows, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Atul Blue Meadows ranges from ₹ 83 K to ₹ 85 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Atul Blue Meadows moved from ₹ 28,950/sqft to ₹ 30,050/sqft, reflecting a 3.80% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Atul Blue Meadows moved from ₹ 27,600/sqft to ₹ 28,950/sqft, reflecting a 4.89% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Atul Blue Meadows moved from ₹ 26,800/sqft to ₹ 27,600/sqft, reflecting a 2.99% rise.

Atul Blue Meadows Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 846 sq.ft ₹ 2.04 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 846 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Atul Blue Meadows, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 846 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.04 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.41 L EMI

Atul Blue Meadows Photos & Videos

Atul Blue Meadows Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen

Nearby Landmarks - Atul Blue Meadows

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Swami Vivekanand School
    School
    0.5 km
  • Janashakti Police Chowkey
    Bus Stop
    0.5 km
  • Kokan Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Atul Blue Meadows Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Swami Vivekanand School
  • K B Patil International School
  • Asmita Vidyalaya

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Atul Blue Meadows

  • JogeshwariVikroli Link Road ~ 0.287 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.258 Kms

Atul Blue Meadows RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Atul Blue Meadows

Price Trend in Atul Blue Meadows
Atul Blue Meadows's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Andheri East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 30050 31650
Dec 2025 28950 30900
Sep 2025 27600 29750
Jun 2025 26800 29050
Asking Price in Atul Blue Meadows
Atul Blue Meadows has 3 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 30.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
28K - 29K 1
29K - 29.5K 1
32K - 33K 1
Govt. Registrations in Atul Blue Meadows
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Atul Blue Meadows From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 19.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 19,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Atul Blue Meadows
Monthly Rent in Atul Blue Meadows ranges from ₹ 83 K to ₹ 85 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Atul Blue Meadows In Andheri East
1 BHK - ₹ 51.7 K
2 BHK ₹ 83 K ₹ 74.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 85 K ₹ 1.2 L
4 BHK - ₹ 3.6 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Atul Blue Meadows
Atul Blue Meadows avg. price is ₹ 30.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Andheri East at ₹ 31.6 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 34,100
Crescent Landmark Mumbai
₹ 33,900
Srishti Harmony 3 Phase 1
₹ 31,650
Andheri East
₹ 31,250
Kamla Snehawardhini
₹ 30,050
Atul Blue Meadows
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Atul Blue Meadows

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-07 Floor 7, Unit 702 A 1048 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Andheri East
Known for its good connectivity, diverse opportunities, and stellar infrastructure, Andheri East is a vibrant locality in the western part of Mumbai. The neighbourhood is a residential and commercial hub that attracts many young professionals and families. Andheri East boasts an abundance of quality infrastructure, excellent hospitals, schools, restaurants, and entertainment areas. Moreover, the real estate here is more affordable than the nearby localities, such as Andhe
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Andheri East
₹ 31,650/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Andheri East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#93 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, metro, train, auto, cab, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Frequent power cuts happen during monsoons and summers

Know More About Andheri East
Reviews Reviews (87)
I like living in Andheri East as I find convenient metro and train journeys to university and work. Close to my residence I observe parks, restaurants, and massive malls. My family enjoys Nana Nani Park, and I feel secure. Though I adore it, parking issues and noise must be quickly addressed.
— Anupam Bhagat, Tenant

Properties in Atul Blue Meadows & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638982166791398662-0811250437593759.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 2.15 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 654 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639018267056155944-201225112505255.jpg Cover Image
Andheri East, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Ready to Move
  • 654 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
  • Tasteful Interiors
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638872258397246134-0407251137193719.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1341 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638904209747774639-100825110934934.jpg Cover Image
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 2.5 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 846 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638991103369831078-1911251252165216.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 84,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 850 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
  • Prime Location
  • Family
  • Bachelors
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639032275303107404-0501260432103210.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 80,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 654 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
  • Bachelors
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639077260826145777-26022606080282.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Rent in Atul Blue Meadows Andheri East, Mumbai
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 85,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 846 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well Maintained
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Bachelors
  • Schools in vicinity
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639120505167167807-1704260721562156.jpg Cover Image
Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 90,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Nadeem H Ishaqi profile picture
Nadeem H Ishaqi Rishan Realty
  • Resale Listings: 360
  • Rental Listings: 109
Dream Home Realty profile picture
Dream Home Realty Dream Home Realty
  • Resale Listings: 19
  • Rental Listings: 108
Rajankant Yadav profile picture
5
Rajankant Yadav Kokila Property Group's
  • Resale Listings: 8
  • Rental Listings: 49
P
Papu Gupta Mumbai
  • Resale Listings: 1037
  • Rental Listings: 167
About Atul Projects India Ltd
Atul Projects India Ltd Logo
  • Total Projects 66
  • Delivered Projects14

Atul Projects India Ltd is a renowned real estate developer operating in Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Thane, and Pune. With a track record of 43 successful projects, we have established ourselves as a reliable and trusted company in the industry. What sets us apart from our competitors is our commitment to enhancing your lifestyle. We strive to provide you with the best choices that not only fit your budget but also

Projects by Atul Projects India Ltd in Mumbai
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Atul Blue Meadows with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Atul Blue Meadows
Andheri East, Mumbai
21,026 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Andheri East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 3 Beds
  • 846 sq.ft - 846 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
RNA Corp Heights
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
1.65 Cr - 3.13 Cr
  • Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1899 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Spark Mogra Vikas Chs
Andheri East, Mumbai
1.69 Cr - 1.69 Cr
  • Andheri East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 Beds
  • 618 sq.ft - 618 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Green Fields Apartment
Andheri East, Mumbai
1.74 Cr - 5.58 Cr
  • Andheri East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK-5 BHK
  • 532 sq.ft - 1700 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Atul Blue Meadows

  • Q: How is the connectivity from Atul Blue Meadows?
    Atul Blue Meadows enjoys excellent connectivity via JogeshwariVikroli Link Road, Western Express Highway and is well connected to the Mumbai Western Suburbs area.
  • Q: What is the locality price trend around Atul Blue Meadows?
    The average asking price in Andheri East is ₹ 31,650 /Sq.Ft., while the micromarket average asking price is ₹ 34,900 /Sq.Ft..
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Atul Blue Meadows?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Atul Blue Meadows, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Atul Blue Meadows before buying?
    Yes, since Atul Blue Meadows is a Ready to Move project in Andheri East, buyers can arrange site visits and inspect the actual apartment before finalizing the deal.
  • Q: Can I rent out my flat in Atul Blue Meadows immediately after purchase?
    Yes, since Atul Blue Meadows is ready and legally compliant, owners can rent out their flats soon after registration. Rental demand is supported by the locality’s ranking of 93 and connectivity indices.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.
Around This Project
Country/City