Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Jai Sonal CHS Kandivali West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.25 Acres with units sized between 226 Sq.Ft. to 547 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 55.34 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹55.34 Lac - 1.34 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 226 to 547
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 61
    Total area 0.25 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Jai Sonal CHS

Jai Sonal CHS is an excellent project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 187 sqft studio apartments with all the necessary facilities. The studio apartments are well designed and come with easy access to all major landmarks of the cities. The project is conveniently located near a shopping centre for daily needs.

Jai Sonal CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 547
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.34 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 226
Sq. Ft
₹ 55.34 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 379
Sq. Ft
₹ 92.80 Lac Check Availability

Jai Sonal CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Jai Sonal CHS, amounting to ₹ 95 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Jai Sonal CHS moved from ₹ 21,550/sqft to ₹ 22,350/sqft, reflecting a 3.71% rise.

Jai Sonal CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 226 sq.ft ₹ 55.34 Lac
  • 379 sq.ft ₹ 92.80 Lac
  • 547 sq.ft ₹ 1.34 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 226 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Jai Sonal CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 226 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 55.34 Lac + Charges
₹ 38.42 K EMI

Jai Sonal CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Nearby Places
  • Hello Kids Pre School And Day Care Centre
    School
    0.6 km
  • Mayur Cinema
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Usha Maternity Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Jai Sonal CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Hello Kids Pre School And Day Care Centre
  • Kidzee Pre School
  • Stjosephs High School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Jai Sonal CHS

  • New Link Road ~ 1.5 Kms
  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.6 Kms

Jai Sonal CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Jai Sonal CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Jai Sonal CHS
Jai Sonal CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 22350 25100
Dec 2025 21550 25750
Sep 2025 21700 27100
Jun 2025 22650 27900
Govt. Registrations in Jai Sonal CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Jai Sonal CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 23.4 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 95 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 23,350 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Jai Sonal CHS
Monthly Rent in Kandivali West ranges from ₹ 24.2 K to ₹ 75.6 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Jai Sonal CHS In Kandivali West
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 49.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 75.6 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Jai Sonal CHS
Jai Sonal CHS avg. price is ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali West at ₹ 25.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 30,900
Paradigm Ananda Phase 2
₹ 27,950
Paradigm Revive
₹ 25,100
Kandivali West
₹ 24,850
Ariana Residency
₹ 22,350
Jai Sonal CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Jai Sonal CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-15 Floor 5, Unit 502 N/A 407 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali West
Bunder Pakhadi Koliwada is located in Kandivali West. It is a fishing village in Kandivali West. There are over 200 Koli Christian and Koli Hindu families residing in the area. This place has more than 400 years of history attached to it. Mahavir Nagar is a location in Kandivali West. This place is accessible to schools such as Swami Vivekananda International School, Pawar Public School, and Thakur International School. Malls such as Xth Shopping Mall, Akruti Shopping Center, Apna Bazar, Raghuleel
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali West
₹ 25,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#87 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway and major roads

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited public transport

Know More About Kandivali West
Reviews Reviews (81)
Very good for visit Kandivali west
— Rajubhau Sasane, Real estate agent
About Patel Groups
Patel Groups Logo
  • Total Projects 3
  • Delivered Projects3
Projects by Patel Groups in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Jai Sonal CHS

  • Q: Can I visit the actual flat at Jai Sonal CHS before buying?