Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mahavir Shikhhar Borivali West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.49 Acres with units sized between 638 Sq.Ft. to 968 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 2.50 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹2.50 Cr - 3.93 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Sep 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 638 to 968
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 29
    Total area 0.49 Acres

Why you should consider Mahavir Shikhhar?

  • Connected to Swami Vivekanand Road and Western Express Highway.
  • Stunning views of Borivali West hills and valleys.
  • RERA approved project with registration number P51800051096.
  • Uninterrupted power supply with reliable power backup systems.
  • Modern gymnasium for a healthier lifestyle.

About Mahavir Shikhhar

Mahavir Shikhhar, strategically located in Borivali West, offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience. With Swami Vivekanand Road and Western Express Highway being just a stone s throw away, you ll have direct access to Mumbai s popular landmarks and amenities.

Experience the epitome of modern living at Mahavir Shikhhar, where luxurious residences come with a range of thoughtful amenities, including a state-of-the-art gymnasium and reliable power backup. Each unit is meticulously designed to provide the perfect blend of comfort and style, with facilities like Master Bedroom-Walls:Oil Bound Distemper.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Mahavir Shikhhar:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment638232 Lac
2 BHK Apartment748242 Lac
3 BHK Apartment949436 Cr
3 BHK Apartment968445 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • La Stella International Montessori School is 0.46 km away, providing quality education to its students.
  • Dr Bathia Eye Hospital & Dental Clinic is just 0.07 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Borivali Railway Station is 0.68 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Byke Delotel is 0.48 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • The Zone Mall is 0.20 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • The Orion Business Park is 0.89 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

In recent months, the real estate market has seen various government-registered transactions that have shaped the current landscape. On a 3-month aggregation, the sales transactions slowed down with a single registered deal worth 2 Cr, indicating a mere 715 price movement. A 6-month aggregation revealed similar trends, with a single registered deal and a price movement of 411. However, a more significant picture emerges when looking at the 1-year aggregation, which saw three registered sales transactions totaling 5 Cr, with the price movement currently being -.

Mahavir Shikhhar Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 638
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.50 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 748
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.93 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 949
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.85 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 968
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.93 Cr Check Availability

Mahavir Shikhhar Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Mahavir Shikhhar, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Mahavir Shikhhar moved from ₹ 25,250/sqft to ₹ 40,600/sqft, reflecting a 60.79% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 84% completion, External Works has reached 20%, Internal finishing stands at 20%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 72% completion, Internal finishing stands at 15%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 62% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 20% done.

Jul 2024

Structural Works reach 50% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 8% done.

Jun 2024

Structural Works reach 44% completion.

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 40% completion.

Nov 2023

Structural Works reach 30% completion.

Mahavir Shikhhar Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 638 sq.ft ₹ 2.50 Cr
  • 748 sq.ft ₹ 2.93 Cr
  • 949 sq.ft ₹ 3.85 Cr
  • 968 sq.ft ₹ 3.93 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 638 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mahavir Shikhhar, Mumbai
2 BHK 638 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.50 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.73 L EMI

Mahavir Shikhhar Photos & Videos

Mahavir Shikhhar Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Intercom Facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Senior Citizen Area
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging / Cycle Track

Mahavir Shikhhar Specifications