Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raheja Estate Borivali East, Mumbai

  • ₹18,918 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 600 to 1100
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Raheja Estate

Raheja Estate is a well designed and well connected apartment project, situated in the western suburbs of Mumbai. The project offers 1BHK-2BHK apartments, with sizes ranging from 600 sqft to 1100 sqft. The apartments are well designed and come with all the modern amenities that you would expect in an apartment. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city, and is convenient for shopping and daily needs. The project is also well connected to Western Express Highway, making it a great choice for investors.

Raheja Estate Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.13 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.08 Cr Check Availability

Raheja Estate Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Raheja Estate ranges from ₹ 38 K to ₹ 60 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raheja Estate moved from ₹ 28,650/sqft to ₹ 30,050/sqft, reflecting a 4.89% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raheja Estate moved from ₹ 23,950/sqft to ₹ 28,650/sqft, reflecting a 19.62% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Raheja Estate moved from ₹ 23,600/sqft to ₹ 23,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.48% rise.

Raheja Estate Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 600 sq.ft
  • 1100 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raheja Estate, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Raheja Estate Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Raheja Estate Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper, Acrylic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Raheja Estate

Prime Connectivity Map