Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

H Rishabraj Chambers Borivali East, Mumbai

It offers Office Space, with unit sizes from 688 Sq.Ft. to 688 Sq.Ft.. Spread across 0.28 Acres, the project is Ready to Move, with possession in Dec 2025. Starting price is ₹ 2.75 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.75 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Size 688
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 140
    Total area 0.28 Acres

Why you should consider H Rishabraj Chambers?

  • Strategically located near Swami Vivekanand Road for easy access.
  • Prime Borivali East address for excellent investment opportunities.
  • Reliable power backup for seamless 24/7 operations.
  • Advanced 24x7 security system for utmost safety.
  • Rera approved project, certified by authority for genuine buyers.
  • RCC Frame Structure for durable and sturdy construction.

About H Rishabraj Chambers

H Rishabraj Chambers is a prime commercial property situated in the heart of Borivali East, strategically located near connecting roads like Swami Vivekanand Road and Western Express Highway. This RERA registered project (P51800045471) offers a unique blend of convenience, safety, and specifications, making it an ideal choice for businesses looking to set up shop in this bustling location.

The project boasts of state-of-the-art amenities, including 24/7 security and power backup, ensuring a seamless and hassle-free working experience. The RCC frame structure of the building is designed to provide a sturdy and durable foundation for the commercial units. Whether youre a small startup or an established enterprise, H Rishabraj Chambers has something to offer.

Fully ready to move in, the property is waiting for you to take possession and start your business venture. With its prime location and contemporary amenities, H Rishabraj Chambers is poised to become the go-to destination for commercial properties in Borivali East.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at H Rishabraj Chambers:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)
Office Space689 Sq. Ft.
Nearby Landmarks

This commercial property is situated in a prime location, offering accessibility to various essential amenities and services, making it an ideal spot for businesses and entrepreneurs. The property proximity to these landmarks ensures a convenient and comfortable work environment.

  • Bus Stop: Hemgiri Society is just 0.26 km away.
  • School: Mkvv International Vidyalaya is 0.37 km away.
  • Hospital: Purnima Hospital is 0.17 km away.
  • Clinic: Lenskart.Com At Nancy Colony is 0.23 km away.
  • Restaurant: Platess Multicuisine Restaurant is 0.47 km away.
  • Gym: Gravity Gymnasium is 0.88 km away.
  • College and University: Envisage International Institute Of Design | Fashion Design Courses | Interior Design Courses | Trai is 0.46 km away.
  • Temple: Shree Omkareshwar Mandir is 0.46 km away.
  • Clothing: Kala Mandir is 0.60 km away.
  • Food Other: Tenderfresh Icecream is 0.55 km away.

H Rishabraj Chambers Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Office Space 688
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.75 Cr Check Availability

H Rishabraj Chambers Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 13 residential transactions has been registered so far for H Rishabraj Chambers, amounting to ₹ 11 Cr till May 2026.

Feb 2026

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for H Rishabraj Chambers moved from ₹ 37,800/sqft to ₹ 39,950/sqft, reflecting a 5.69% rise.

May 2025

External Works has reached 95%, Internal finishing stands at 95%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 98% done.

Feb 2025

External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 25%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 70% done.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 50%, Internal finishing stands at 15%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 60% done.

Apr 2024

A total of 23 out of 163 launched units have been booked as of April 2024, including 12% of OFFICE SPACE(19 out of 159 units), 100% of SHOP(3 units), 4 BHK(1 units).

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 76% completion, External Works has reached 5%, Internal finishing stands at 5%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 28% done.

Aug 2023

A total of 8 out of 140 launched units have been booked as of August 2023, including 6% of OFFICE SPACE(8 out of 140 units).

Apr 2023

Structural Works reach 40% completion.

H Rishabraj Chambers Floor Plans

  • Office Space
  • 688 sq.ft ₹ 2.75 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 688 Sq. Ft. Office Space in H Rishabraj Chambers, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
688 Sq. Ft. Office Space
₹ 2.75 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.90 L EMI

H Rishabraj Chambers Photos & Videos

H Rishabraj Chambers Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance