Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Goregaon East, Mumbai

Raheja Heights Phase 2 by K Raheja Realty is an Apartment in Goregaon East, Mumbai, with 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1165 Sq.Ft. to 1165 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 2.42 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.42 Cr + Charges ₹19,612 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1165
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 560

About Raheja Heights Phase 2

Raheja Heights Phase 2 is a well designed apartment complex that offers easy access to nearby localities and Fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The project is well connected to Western Express Highway and other important localities. The apartment complex offers 1165 sqft spread over 34 floors. The project has been designed in a contemporary style with a well-maintained infrastructure.

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1165
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.28 Cr Check Availability

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Raheja Heights Phase 2 ranges from ₹ 51 K to ₹ 93 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raheja Heights Phase 2 moved from ₹ 32,800/sqft to ₹ 33,400/sqft, reflecting a 1.83% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raheja Heights Phase 2 moved from ₹ 32,350/sqft to ₹ 32,800/sqft, reflecting a 1.39% rise.

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1165 sq.ft ₹ 2.42 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1165 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raheja Heights Phase 2, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1165 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.42 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.67 L EMI

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Intercom Facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Swimming Pool

Raheja Heights Phase 2 Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom Shower Panel
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Raheja Heights Phase 2

Prime Connectivity Map