RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 546
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

SPA Rudransh Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 546
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

SPA Rudransh Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for SPA Rudransh, amounting to ₹ 75 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 4 out of 15 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 27% of RESIDENTIAL(4 out of 15).

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for SPA Rudransh moved from ₹ 13,700/sqft to ₹ 24,650/sqft, reflecting a 79.93% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2017

RUDRANSH, developed by SPA JAIN REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 09-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2017. Registered under RERA No. P51800004422. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 15 residential units, including RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 183 to 538 Square feet across a total area of 0.07 Acre.

SPA Rudransh Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 546 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 546 Sq. Ft. Apartment in SPA Rudransh, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 546 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

SPA Rudransh Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by SPA Rudransh
St Xaviers High School 0.15 KM
Gopal Garden High School 0.88 KM
Gokhale Education Society 0.89 KM
Shailendra High School 0.92 KM
St Francis School 0.99 KM
Stfrancis Dassisi High School 1.05 KM
Abhinav Vidya Mandir 1.26 KM
Dr H B Mishra High School 1.27 KM
Shree Vishwakarma High School 1.46 KM
La Stella International Montessori 1.57 KM
Bus Stops Near by SPA Rudransh
Sheth Dmvidyalaya 0.13 KM
Jai Mahakali Mandir 0.23 KM
Swami Narayan Mandir Borivali 0.26 KM
Hemgiri Society Ganesh Mandir 0.36 KM
Sawarpada Post Office 0.48 KM
Ram Mandir Borivali 0.64 KM
Borivali Market 0.71 KM
Cosmos High School 0.73 KM
Santoshi Mata Mandir Borivali 0.79 KM
Borivali National Park Bus Stop 0.81 KM
Hospitals Near by SPA Rudransh
Navneet Hospital 0.10 KM
Navnit Hospital 0.10 KM
Mehta Nursing Home 0.14 KM
Purnima Hospital 0.14 KM
Mamta Maternity And Nursing Home 0.14 KM
Hariant Heart & Surgical Hospital 0.15 KM
Aastha Lifecare Hospital And Medical Research Center 0.15 KM
Shiriji Hospital 0.24 KM
Elite Maternity General Hospital 0.34 KM
Anand Nursing Home Mother & Children 0.47 KM
ATMs Near by SPA Rudransh
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.39 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.61 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.71 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.74 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.83 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.86 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.89 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.95 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.05 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.08 KM
Temples Near by SPA Rudransh
Ram Mandir 0.05 KM
Datta Mandir 0.10 KM
Ambe Mata Mandir 0.30 KM
Swami Balaji Temple 0.36 KM
Shree Pushtipati Ganesh Mandir 0.37 KM
Shani Temple 0.63 KM
Jain Mandir 0.65 KM
Badri Kedarnath Temple 0.67 KM
Shri Krishna Mandir 0.68 KM
Omkareshwar Temple 0.73 KM
Banks Near by SPA Rudransh
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.41 KM
Punjab National Bank 0.46 KM
Syndicate Bank 0.67 KM
Axis Bank 0.67 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.75 KM
Indusind Bank Ltd 0.82 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 1.02 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.17 KM
Karnataka Bank Ltd 1.21 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.39 KM
Shopping Malls Near by SPA Rudransh
National Park Krishna Complex 0.55 KM
Croma Mall 0.87 KM
Target The Mall 1.04 KM
V Star Mall 1.10 KM
Omkar Stores 1.20 KM
Thakkar Shopping Mall 1.29 KM
Indraprastha Shopping Complex 1.38 KM
Shubham Collection 1.41 KM
Swagat Consultancy 1.42 KM
Devraj Mall Party Hall 1.44 KM
Parks Near by SPA Rudransh
Mcf Garden 0.86 KM
Babasaheb Ambedkar Maha Nagar Palika Park 1.14 KM
Bmc Park Borivali West 1.17 KM
Bharat Ratna Shree Rajeev Gandhi Udhyan 1.18 KM
On Shanti Park 1.19 KM
Joggers Park 1.31 KM
Brihan Mumbai Mahanagal Palika Garden 1.38 KM
Swatantrya Veer Savarkar Udyan 1.59 KM
Mother Teresa Garden 1.80 KM
Bmc Ground 1.88 KM
Mosques Near by SPA Rudransh
Faruqia Jama Masjid Sunni Trust 0.81 KM
Ahle Sunnat Waljamat Masjid 0.83 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 1.14 KM
I C Colony Masjid 1.79 KM
Nizami Jama Masjid 2.12 KM
Jamiyat Tajimul Musalman Masjid 2.40 KM
Mandina Masjid 3.01 KM
Madina Masjid 3.06 KM
Sana Masjid 3.65 KM
Gausiya Masjid 3.91 KM
Post Offices Near by SPA Rudransh
Shri Krishna Nagar Sub Post Office 0.52 KM
Borivali Petrol Supply Company 0.65 KM
Daulat Nagar Sub Post Office 0.77 KM
Dahisar Sub Post Office 1.02 KM
Mandapeshwar Sub Post Office 1.27 KM
Dahisar Rs Sub Post Office 1.28 KM
Borivali East Sub Post Office 1.30 KM
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 1.66 KM
Satya Shanti Auto Services 1.84 KM
Radha Rama Petroleum 1.93 KM

Check Travel Time

SPA Rudransh RERA Details

P51800004422 Rudransh Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/12779
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for SPA Rudransh

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in SPA Rudransh
SPA Rudransh's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Borivali East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24650 34750
Dec 2025 0 32450
Sep 2025 0 30650
Jun 2025 0 28700
Govt. Registrations in SPA Rudransh
1 Sales Transactions Registered in SPA Rudransh From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 13.7 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 75 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 13,700 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in SPA Rudransh
Monthly Rent in Borivali East ranges from ₹ 19.1 K to ₹ 3.5 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5,6 BHK units
Configurations In SPA Rudransh In Borivali East
1 BHK - ₹ 31.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 46.2 K
3 BHK - ₹ 98.6 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.5 L
6 BHK - ₹ 3.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for SPA Rudransh
SPA Rudransh avg. price is ₹ 24.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Borivali East at ₹ 34.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 35,000
CCI Rivali Park
₹ 34,750
Borivali East
₹ 30,700
Kolte Patil Vaayu
₹ 30,000
Kolte Patil Evara
₹ 24,650
SPA Rudransh
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in SPA Rudransh

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-16 Floor 3, Unit 301 N/A 630 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Borivali East
Borivali East is located in Borivali, Mumbai City, Maharashtra. It is managed by the BMC. The population, as per the 2011 Census, was 1 lakh. Marathi, Hindi, and English are spoken by the residents. Located on the northwestern edge of Mumbai, this suburb has several attractions, including the sprawling Sanjay Gandhi National Park and the Kanheri Caves. From Borivali, you can take a ferry to Gorai Beach. The area is also home to numerous amusement parks, including Water Kingdom, Asia's largest wate
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Borivali East
₹ 33,050/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Borivali East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#62 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Upcoming metro and monorail networks

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Huge increase in population

Know More About Borivali East