Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

GRK Orion Corner Karanjade, Navi Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK Flats units, ranging from 222 Sq.Ft. to 295 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.15 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Nov 2022. Entry price is ₹ 20.89 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹20.89 Lac - 27.76 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 222 to 295
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 29
    Total area 0.15 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About GRK Orion Corner

GRK Orion Corner is a project located in Panvel, Navi Mumbai that offers luxurious one and two bedroom apartments. The project offers a range of sizes from 222 sqft to 295 sqft and offers a perfect blend of convenience, comfort and luxury. The project is strategically located and offers quick access to all the major points of the city. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and offers seamless connectivity to Navi Mumbai International Airport.

GRK Orion Corner Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 222
Sq. Ft
₹ 20.89 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 295
Sq. Ft
₹ 27.76 Lac Check Availability

GRK Orion Corner Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for GRK Orion Corner, amounting to ₹ 20 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for GRK Orion Corner moved from ₹ 11,900/sqft to ₹ 12,500/sqft, reflecting a 5.04% rise.

Nov 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 58% completion, Internal finishing stands at 8%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 20% done.

May 2019

ORION CORNER, developed by G R K INFRA DEVELOPMENTS, officially launched on 27-May-2019 and expected to complete by 11-Nov-2022. Registered under RERA No. P52000020966. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 36 residential units, including SHOP, 1 BHK, 1 RK, with unit sizes ranging from 118 to 291 Square feet across a total area of 0.15 Acre.

GRK Orion Corner Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 222 sq.ft ₹ 20.89 Lac
  • 295 sq.ft ₹ 27.76 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 222 Sq. Ft. Apartment in GRK Orion Corner, Navi Mumbai
1 BHK 222 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 20.89 Lac + Charges
₹ 14.50 K EMI

GRK Orion Corner Photos & Videos

GRK Orion Corner Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply