Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Nimisha Pride CHS Panvel Sector 9, Navi Mumbai

  • ₹9,180 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nimisha Pride CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Nimisha Pride CHS, amounting to ₹ 49 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Nimisha Pride CHS moved from ₹ 9,200/sqft to ₹ 10,400/sqft, reflecting a 13.04% rise.

Nimisha Pride CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.4 km
  • Parth Solitaire
    Office Park
    4.5 km
  • Cidco Garden
    Park
    0.3 km
  • Pioneer Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Nimisha Pride CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sanskar Play School within walking distance
  • Pioneer Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Cidco Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Parth Solitaire
  • Vishwas Bazar

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Nimisha Pride CHS

  • Matheran Road ~ 0.7 Kms

Nimisha Pride CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Nimisha Pride CHS

Price Trend in Nimisha Pride CHS
Nimisha Pride CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Panvel Sector 9.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10400 0
Dec 2025 9200 0
Sep 2025 13150 0
Jun 2025 13150 0
Govt. Registrations in Nimisha Pride CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Nimisha Pride CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.7 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 49 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Nimisha Pride CHS
Nimisha Pride CHS avg. price is ₹ 10.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Panvel at ₹ 15.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 18,750
Classic Kalpatru CHS
₹ 15,050
Panvel
₹ 13,350
Neel Enspire
₹ 12,750
Neel Solitaire
₹ 10,400
Nimisha Pride CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Nimisha Pride CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-10 Floor G, Unit 1 B 472 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-21 Floor 2, Unit 204 B 340 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒

Comparison of Nimisha Pride CHS with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Nimisha Pride CHS
Panvel Sector 9, Navi Mumbai
9,180 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Panvel Sector 9, Navi Mumbai
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Panvel Sector 9, Navi Mumbai
Projects Near Panvel Sector 9, Navi Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.