Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Poonam Plaza Virar West Chikhal Dongari, Palghar

  • ₹7,839 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 655
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Poonam Plaza Virar West

Poonam Plaza Virar West is a well designed and well connected apartment complex that offers 655 sqft of well designed and comfortable apartments. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is conveniently situated just opposite to Mira Road and Beyond, one of the most popular shopping centres in Mumbai. The project also offers a convenient shopping centre for daily needs. The apartments are well connected to Vasai Road, which makes it a great investment choice.

Poonam Plaza Virar West Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 655
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.34 L Check Availability

Poonam Plaza Virar West Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Poonam Plaza Virar West, amounting to ₹ 24 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Poonam Plaza Virar West moved from ₹ 6,600/sqft to ₹ 6,750/sqft, reflecting a 2.27% rise.

Poonam Plaza Virar West Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 655 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 655 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Poonam Plaza Virar West, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 655 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Poonam Plaza Virar West Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Poonam Plaza Virar West

Prime Connectivity Map