• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Om Residency CHS

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • New Manoranjan Vachnalaya
    School
    0.3 km
  • Kapil Zenith It Park
    Office Park
    1.7 km
  • Lmd Garden
    Park
    1.5 km
  • Borse Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Om Residency CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • New Manoranjan Vachnalaya within walking distance
  • Borse Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Lmd Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Kapil Zenith It Park
  • Fourhum Center
  • Matoshree Institute

Check Travel Time

Om Residency CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Om Residency CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Om Residency CHS
Om Residency CHS's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kothrud.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 18050
Dec 2025 0 17900
Sep 2025 15250 18100
Jun 2025 15250 17500
Govt. Registrations in Om Residency CHS
7 Sales Transactions Registered in Om Residency CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
7
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 79 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,000 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Om Residency CHS
Monthly Rent in Kothrud ranges from ₹ 22.8 K to ₹ 1.1 L with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Om Residency CHS In Kothrud
1 BHK - ₹ 22.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 35.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 57 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Om Residency CHS
Om Residency CHS avg. price is ₹ 15.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kothrud at ₹ 18.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 21,900
Runwal Samruddhi
₹ 21,900
Runwal Sadhana
₹ 21,900
Runwal Pristine
₹ 18,050
Kothrud
₹ 15,250
Om Residency CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Om Residency CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-19 Floor 5, Unit 501 N/A 654 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-04 Floor 3, Unit 303 N/A 923 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-03 Floor 1, Unit 104 N/A 465 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-14 Floor 7, Unit 703B N/A 463 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-14 Floor 2, Unit 203B N/A 462 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-24 Floor 2, Unit 202 N/A 580 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kothrud
Kothrud area in Pune first gained prominence after its mention as the fastest-growing suburb of Asia in the Guinness Book of World Records. A couple of decades ago, the area was only a barren land. Today, it has had a facelift, and how! The area has swiftly emerged into one of the most developed areas in the city with lavish residential and commercial properties. Major infrastructural developments follow this change in the area, such as the Pune Metro, which covers almost every stop in the Kothrud
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kothrud
₹ 18,050/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kothrud
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#40 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

The Satara Road, the Mumbai-Bengaluru Highway, the Paud Road, and the Karve Road are some of the main highways near the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Illegal garbage dumping on open plots

Know More About Kothrud
Reviews Reviews (59)
My limited time has been so practical and cozy. The safety is good in my opinion and the surroundings are gorgeous with those lovely tree-lined streets. The Vanaz Metro Station is the simplest means of transportation I use; it keeps my everyday life joyful and stress-free. Major connecting is excellent since Paud Road gets me rapidly everywhere. Pune West has Kothrud well situated as a central, luxury neighbourhood. Bal Shikshan Mandir is where my children go; my nearest hospital is Sahyadri Hospital. For morning hikes in a vast green area, Vetal Tekdi is really great. Before the monsoon, I believe the inadequate drainage system has to be repaired and better management of the unlawful trash dumping on open sites is required.