• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Rama Madhav CHS

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Laxmanrao Apte Junior College
    College and University
    0.4 km
  • Hirabaug Business Center
    Office Park
    1.7 km
  • Vartak Garden
    Park
    0.3 km
  • Ashakiran Hospital Ivf Specialist Infertility Center In Pune
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Rama Madhav CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Andhra High School within walking distance
  • Ashakiran Hospital Ivf Specialist Infertility Center In Pune nearby for healthcare access
  • Vartak Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Hirabaug Business Center
  • Laxmanrao Apte Junior College
  • R Deccan Mall

Check Travel Time

Rama Madhav CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Rama Madhav CHS

Price Trend in Rama Madhav CHS
Narayan Peth's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 0
Dec 2025 0 0
Sep 2025 0 11500
Jun 2025 0 9750
Govt. Registrations in Rama Madhav CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Rama Madhav CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 10.3 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 12 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 10,350 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Rama Madhav CHS
₹ 26,950
Runwal Sherene
₹ 20,850
Rohan Tapovan
₹ 17,050
Gera Grand Apartment
₹ 15,200
Kumar Platinum
₹ 11,500
Narayan Peth
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Rama Madhav CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-03 Floor 2, Unit 7 C 116 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-02 Floor 1, Unit 5 N/A 1087 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Narayan Peth
Narayan Peth is a famous and old locality located in the city of Pune, Maharashtra, India. Alongside the Mutha Riverbed in the heart of Pune, Narayan Peth is a renowned residential neighbourhood with a rich history. Old independent apartments and villas predominate in this developed suburban trail, a few of which have been converted into multi-story flats. Housing unit demand in the vicinity is fueled by first-rate societal and commercial amenities,
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Narayan Peth
₹ 11,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Narayan Peth
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #234 in Pune
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Narayan Peth
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Narayan Peth
Be the first one to review this locality

Comparison of Rama Madhav CHS with Similar Projects