Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sara Orchid Chakan, Pune

Sara Orchid by Sara Group in Chakan, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 404 Sq.Ft. to 605 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 5 Acres. Located near Sara Business Center approximately 0.64 km away.
Read more
  • ₹24.40 Lac - 34.45 Lac + Charges ₹5,199 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 404 to 605
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 458
    Total area 5 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Sara Orchid

Sara Orchid is a well-designed and well-connected apartment project located in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC, Pune. The project offers 458 units spread over 5 acres. The apartments come in sizes ranging from 404 sqft to 605 sqft and come with well-designed layouts and contemporary designs. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and enjoys extensive connectivity via Talegaon Chakan Road and Talegaon Chakan Road. The project is also close to IID Community College.

Sara Orchid Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 404
Sq. Ft
₹ 21.00 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 605
Sq. Ft
₹ 31.45 L Check Availability

Sara Orchid Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sara Orchid, amounting to ₹ 19 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sara Orchid moved from ₹ 5,550/sqft to ₹ 6,050/sqft, reflecting a 9.01% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sara Orchid moved from ₹ 5,100/sqft to ₹ 5,550/sqft, reflecting a 8.82% rise.

Sara Orchid Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 404 sq.ft ₹ 24.40 Lac
  • 605 sq.ft ₹ 34.45 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 404 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sara Orchid, Pune
1 BHK 404 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 24.40 Lac + Charges
₹ 16.93 K EMI

Sara Orchid Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Sara Orchid

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Sara Orchid to explore layout and virtual tour in Chakan, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Sara Orchid