Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Residential Plots in Avalahalli, Bangalore for Sale

Are you looking to buy a plot in Avalahalli, Bangalore? Take a look at the best plots for sale in Avalahalli. Square Yards provides various plots for sale across sizes and budgets. Builders, investors and homebuyers can find the perfect location for their investment and make the most of this prominent residential locality. Browse through the plots for sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore known societies such as Prestige Royale Gardens and Vajram Tiara. Our listing offers plots for sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore with features like prime location, freehold ownership, multiple sizes and more. Enjoy the convenience of excellent connectivity, modern amenities, and a peaceful environment at Avalahalli, Bangalore and build your dream home.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
  • Recently Added
 Plot For Sale in Avalahalli

Plot for Sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore

Avalahalli, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore located at 13.139308, 77.56365269999999

₹ 2 Cr

  • 2000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

This plot of 2000 square feet in MSR North East County, Avalahalli, Bangalore, is available for sale at 2 crore, offering a road view from plot number 186. The locality is known for its developing infrastructure and connectivity, making it a potentially sound investment for those looking to build a home or secure a property in a growing area.Bangalore`s real estate

Plots in Godrej Aravya Estate
Chokkanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.393737, 77.485807

  • Starting From₹ 57.60 Lac
  • ₹ 4,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 669
  • Total area 47.56 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 57.60 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.15 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Avalahalli

Plot for Sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore

Avalahalli, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Avalahalli, Bangalore located at 12.8555059659226, 77.7248801663518

₹ 44.4 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

This 1500 Square Yards plot in Avalahalli, Bangalore, priced at 44.4 Lac, offers a spacious foundation for your future home.Situated in a developing area, this is a smart move for anyone looking to invest in property in Bangalore or build their dream residence away from the hustle and bustle. The ample space means you have plenty of room to design

Plots in Prestige Greenbrook
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.232257, 77.618633

  • Starting From₹ 1.31 Cr
  • ₹ 8,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 325
  • Total area 33.29 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.31 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.10 Cr

Locality Insights: Avalahalli
Avalahalli is a residential neighbourhood in Karnataka, India's North Bangalore. In addition to Sahakar Nagar, Hebbal, and Jalahalli, it is flanked by other well-known neighbourhoods, including the Yelahanka Air Force Station. The neighbourhood includes a variety of residential buildings, including independent homes and apartments. Avalahalli is a popular destination for those looking for a calm setting to live in because of its reputation for nature and tranquillity. By way of a network of
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #307 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity

Plots in Prestige Crystal Lawns
IVC Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.230449, 77.62044

  • Starting From₹ 1.31 Cr
  • ₹ 8,750/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 235
  • Total area 24.32 acres
2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.10 Cr

1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.31 Cr

Plots in Century OneWorld Seraya
Meenakunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.183888, 77.63025

  • Starting From₹ 2.07 Cr
  • ₹ 13,800/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 290
  • Total area 35.56 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.07 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.31 Cr

Plots in Arvind The Park
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.25026, 77.606176

  • Starting From₹ 90.00 Lac
  • ₹ 7,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 340
  • Total area 23 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 90.00 Lac

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.80 Cr

Plots in Prestige Autumn Leaves
Devanahalli, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.20366, 77.610938

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 240
  • Total area 27 acres
1350 Sq. Ft. Plot
1350 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

2400 Sq. Ft. Plot
2400 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

Plots in Assetz The Secret Lake
IVC Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.225977, 77.575041

  • Starting From₹ 78.00 Lac
  • ₹ 6,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 701
  • Total area 44 acres
1200 Sq. Ft. Plot
1200 Sq. Ft

₹ 78.00 Lac

1800 Sq. Ft. Plot
1800 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.17 Cr

Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Sobha Chartered Birdsong
New Booking
Sobha Developer Logo

Plots in Sobha Chartered Birdsong
Rajanukunte, Bangalore Location map of  located at 13.189433, 77.570686

  • Starting From₹ 1.43 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 265
  • Total area 19 acres
1500 Sq. Ft. Plot
1500 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.43 Cr

2800 Sq. Ft. Plot
2800 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.66 Cr