Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Page 204 | Properties for sale in East Bangalore, Bangalore

Showing 12,334 Listings
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
 Plot For Sale in VR Royal Township, Hoskote
 Plot – Exterior View View at VR Royal Township, Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at VR Royal Township, Hoskote - for Sale
VR Royal Township

Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore located at 13.123109, 77.859331

₹ 51.75 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North East Facing

This 1500 Square Feet plot in Hoskote, Bangalore, is available for sale at 51.75 Lac, presenting a clear opportunity to secure a piece of land in a developing region.Hoskote is experiencing infrastructural improvements that enhance its connectivity and livability, making it an attractive location for both residents and investors.Owning land here provides the flexibility to design and construct a home

 Plot For Sale in Kolar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Kolar, Bangalore

Kolar, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Kolar, Bangalore located at 13.177031645052057, 78.20203877985477

₹ 52.53 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

Secure your piece of Bangalore's future in Kolar, where this 1500 square feet plot is available for 52.53 lakh.This property offers a straightforward opportunity for buyers or investors seeking to establish a presence in a growing locale.Its size provides flexibility for various construction plans, whether for a personal residence or a rental income project.The locality of Kolar is known for

 Plot For Sale in Malur
Plot Area in  Plot at Malur – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Malur, Bangalore

Malur, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Malur, Bangalore located at 13.00372243079116, 77.93830320239067

₹ 24 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

Embrace the potential of this 1200 Square Feet plot in Malur, Bangalore, priced at 24 Lac, a practical choice for individuals seeking an affordable entry into property ownership or a strategic addition to their investment holdings.This location offers a promising canvas for building your future home or for development that could yield favorable returns over time.The area is known for

Plot Area in  Plot at Malur – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Malur, Bangalore

₹ 22.5 L

  • 1000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

Secure your ideal family home or smart investment with this 1000 Square Feet plot in Malur, Bangalore, available for sale at 22.5 Lac.Situated in a gated society, this plot offers a safe and secure locality with a luxury lifestyle in mind, boasting 24 x 7 security and CCTV surveillance for your peace of mind, alongside a dedicated kids play area.The

Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore

Hoskote, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore located at 13.069259437234958, 77.79824294149876

₹ 41.4 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North Facing
  • Road View

This 1200 Square Feet plot in Hoskote, Bangalore, is offered for sale at 41.4 Lac by an NRI owner, promising a safe and secure locality ideal for families and a sound investment opportunity.With a desirable Road View, this plot, specifically plot number 45, comes with modern amenities including Kids' Play Areas and 24 x 7 Security with CCTV surveillance, ensuring

₹ 2.49 Cr

  • 12500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

A 12500 Square Feet plot in Malur, Bangalore, is available for sale at 2.49 crore, offering a Road View and the convenience of a Safe & Secure Locality.This Newly Built property is perfect for families seeking a secure environment and presents a strong Investment Opportunity with amenities like Kids' Play Areas, 24 x 7 Security, and CCTV Security.As it is

  • NRI Owner
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Newly Built
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Kolar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Kolar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Kolar, Bangalore

₹ 13.00 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

Plot number 53 in Kolar, Bangalore, presents a wonderful opportunity for families seeking a blend of comfort and value, priced at 13 Lac for 1200 square feet of freehold land with a serene garden view.This affordable plot is designed for a luxury lifestyle, complete with a kids' play area and 24/7 security to ensure your peace of mind, along with

  • Wide Road
  • Free Hold
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Hoskote
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore

Hoskote, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore located at 13.069259437235, 77.7982429414988

₹ 62.68 L

  • 1900
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Community View

This 1900 Square Feet plot in Hoskote, Bangalore, available for 62.68 Lac, offers a foundation for a luxurious family lifestyle within a safe and secure community.The property, a freehold asset numbered 2, boasts a community view and is surrounded by amenities designed for modern living, including a pre-school, kids` play area, and a sauna.Residents will appreciate the convenience of maintenance

  • Free Hold
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kolar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Kolar, Bangalore

Kolar, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Kolar, Bangalore located at 13.13251652, 78.12483724

₹ 41.97 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Road View

Gain an advantageous position in Kolar, Bangalore, with this 1200 Square Feet plot available for sale at 41.98 Lac.This Road View plot is ideally suited for individuals looking to establish their dream home or for astute investors anticipating steady rental income.The locality provides a family-friendly environment with essential amenities nearby.Residents will enjoy access to dedicated Kids` Play Areas, a Jogging

  • Wide Road
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Hoskote
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Hoskote - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Hoskote - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore

Hoskote, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Hoskote, Bangalore located at 13.06694, 77.798272

₹ 51.75 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Park View

Discover a prime 1500 square feet plot in Hoskote, Bangalore, priced at 51.75 lakh, offering a park view and an affordable opportunity for families.This well-maintained property, plot number 35, is conveniently located near the city center and features ample green spaces perfect for a healthy lifestyle.Enjoy the benefits of a dedicated jogging and cycle track, safe kids' play areas, and

Plot for Sale in Mullur, Bangalore

Mullur, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Mullur, Bangalore located at 13.1191353811725, 77.8888892009854

₹ 23.98 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • North East Facing
  • Road View

This 1200 square feet plot number 50 in Mulbagal, Bangalore, offers a road view and is available for sale at 23.98 Lac, making it an attractive option for families and investors alike.The property is located in a safe and secure locality and is ideal for those seeking a newly built environment with the added benefits of kids' play areas and

  • NRI Owner
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Newly Built
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Malur
Plot Area in  Plot at Malur – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Malur - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Malur – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Malur, Bangalore

Malur, Bangalore Location map of Plot for Sale in Malur, Bangalore located at 13.003432, 77.942409

₹ 33.77 L

  • 1501
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

*Oraiyan Anand Vasa*Location: MalurProject Details:30 PlotsRERA & BMRDA ApprovedPrice 2,250 / sq.ft Base + Premium

  • Wide Road
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
 Plot – Exterior View View at Mullur - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Mullur, Bangalore

₹ 14.98 L

  • 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

Embrace a lifestyle of comfort and affordability with this garden-facing plot located in Mulbagala, Bangalore, offered at 14.98 lakh for 1500 square feet.This plot, situated on a wide road, promises easy access and a pleasant environment, ideal for families looking to build their dream home in a peaceful setting.Being a part of a reputable development means you can expect quality

₹ 41 L

  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Road View

Plot number 33 in Hoskote, Bangalore offers a road view and is designed with Vastu compliance in mind, presenting a solid investment opportunity for families looking for a safe and secure locality.This 1200 square feet plot is available for sale at 41 Lac, providing a substantial space to build your ideal home.Residents will benefit from round-the-clock security, a reception and