Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Anjani Sparsh Mira Road, Thane

Anjani Sparsh is an Apartment project by Bhutra Developers, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Mira Road, Thane. The project spreads across 2.45 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 384 Sq.Ft. to 649 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 62.02 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹62.02 Lac - 1.05 Cr + Charges ₹17,199 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 384 to 649
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 59
    Total area 2.45 Acres

About Anjani Sparsh

Anjani Sparsh is an upcoming project that offers beautifully designed apartments well connected with all the major points of the city. Spread over a whopping 2.45 acres, the project offers 59 units in various sizes from 1BHK to 2BHK. The project is well designed and well connected with all the major points of the city. The apartments are well connected with Mira Road and Western Express Highway, making it an easy choice for those looking for an investment. The project is also close to schools malls and convenient shopping centres for daily needs.

Anjani Sparsh Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 649
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 384
Sq. Ft
₹ 66.04 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 422
Sq. Ft
₹ 72.57 L Check Availability

Anjani Sparsh Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Anjani Sparsh, amounting to ₹ 80 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Anjani Sparsh moved from ₹ 12,000/sqft to ₹ 12,700/sqft, reflecting a 5.83% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 50%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Apr 2025

A total of 57 out of 62 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 90% of 2 BHK(18 out of 20), 100% of 1 BHK (39 units).

Aug 2017

Anjani Sparsh, developed by Geeta Space Realtors, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2020. Registered under RERA No. P51700011835. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 62 residential units, including SHOP, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 269 to 646 Square feet across a total area of 2.45 Acre.

Anjani Sparsh Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 384 sq.ft ₹ 62.02 Lac
  • 422 sq.ft ₹ 68.15 Lac
  • 649 sq.ft ₹ 1.05 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 384 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Anjani Sparsh, Thane
1 BHK 384 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 62.02 Lac + Charges
₹ 43.05 K EMI

Anjani Sparsh Photos & Videos

Anjani Sparsh Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits