• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Suraksha Chandra

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • St Joseph High School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Mico Layout Park
    Park
    0.4 km
  • Ayurveda Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Suraksha Chandra Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • St Joseph High School
  • Mes School
  • Government Primary School

Check Travel Time

Suraksha Chandra RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Suraksha Chandra

Price Trend in Suraksha Chandra
Suraksha Chandra's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with BTM Layout.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7950 11500
Dec 2025 7750 10400
Sep 2025 0 9200
Jun 2025 0 7900
Asking Price in Suraksha Chandra
Suraksha Chandra has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8K - 8.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Suraksha Chandra
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Suraksha Chandra From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 86 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,050 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Suraksha Chandra
Monthly Rent in BTM Layout ranges from ₹ 11.9 K to ₹ 97.3 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Suraksha Chandra In BTM Layout
1 BHK - ₹ 17.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 19.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 44.6 K
4 BHK - ₹ 78 K
5 BHK - ₹ 97.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Suraksha Chandra
Suraksha Chandra avg. price is ₹ 8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to BTM Layout at ₹ 11.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,950
Ozone Chambers
₹ 12,450
Salarpuria Citadel
₹ 11,900
Mahaveer Roxy
₹ 11,500
BTM Layout
₹ 7,950
Suraksha Chandra
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Suraksha Chandra

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-05 Floor 3, Unit 3 N/A 1220 Sq.Ft. 8600000 🔒
Locality Insights: BTM Layout
BTM Layout is located in South Bangalore and is a residential hub that sprawls over 2.13 sq. Kilometres. BTM is an abbreviation used for Byrasandra, Tavarekere, and Madivala Layout. BTM Layout has two stages, the 1st Stage and the 2nd Stage. Both the 1st and the 2nd Stages are separated from each other by the Outer ring road.  About Locality BTM Layout i
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in BTM Layout
₹ 11,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in BTM Layout
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#87 In Bangalore
Great Great +5 More

RV Road Metro Station on the Green Line of Namma Metro is just 3.8kms away

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Roads are rigged with potholes

Know More About BTM Layout
Reviews Reviews (12)
Excellent socity to live
— MOTHER EARTH BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, Tenant

Properties in Suraksha Chandra & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2.5 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639040135201942210-140126065200520.jpg Cover Image
2.5 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Suraksha Chandra Btm Layout, Bangalore
Btm Layout, Bangalore
₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1320 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Gurusiddaiah s madlimath profile picture
Gurusiddaiah S Madlimath Ps Propertis
  • Resale Listings: 1
  • Rental Listings: 39
About Suraksha Properties

Comparison of Suraksha Chandra with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market