Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Harmony Sruthi Ashok Nagar, Chennai

Harmony Sruthi is a Apartment project by Harmony Residences Pvt Ltd, offering 3 BHK Flats units in Ashok Nagar, Chennai. The project spreads across 0.38 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1652 Sq.Ft. to 3308 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 2.64 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹2.64 Cr - 5.29 Cr + Charges ₹15,980 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1652 to 3308
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 9
    Total area 0.38 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Harmony Sruthi Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1652
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.64 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 3308
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.29 Cr Check Availability

Harmony Sruthi Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Harmony Sruthi moved from ₹ 7,500/sqft to ₹ 9,000/sqft, reflecting a 20.00% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Harmony Sruthi moved from ₹ 8,300/sqft to ₹ 8,400/sqft, reflecting a 1.20% rise.

Harmony Sruthi Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1652 sq.ft ₹ 2.64 Cr
  • 3308 sq.ft ₹ 5.29 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1652 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Harmony Sruthi, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1652 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.64 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.83 L EMI

Harmony Sruthi Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Harmony Sruthi

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Harmony Sruthi to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Ashok Nagar, Chennai.

Schools Near by Harmony Sruthi
Government Girls Higher Secondary School 0.26 KM
Grt School 0.49 KM
Vidyaniketan Matriculation Higher Secondary School 0.51 KM
Velankanni Matriculation Higher Secondary School 0.66 KM
Chennai Primary School 0.73 KM
Drkk Nirmala Girls Higher Secondary School 0.80 KM
Allen Career Institute 0.84 KM
Hindu Vidyalaya 1.18 KM
Anjuham Higher Secondary School 1.19 KM
Government Higher Secondary School 1.19 KM
Hospitals Near by Harmony Sruthi
Palaya Hospital 0.27 KM
Ammayi Eye Hospital 0.33 KM
Sri Sai Krs Hospital 0.38 KM
Pallava Hospital 0.41 KM
Kumaran Specialities Hospital 0.46 KM
Kamaran Hospital 0.49 KM
Government Peripheral Hospital 0.51 KM
Esi Hospital 0.60 KM
Central Government Health Scheme 0.66 KM
Maya Nursing Home 0.66 KM
Temples Near by Harmony Sruthi
Karpaga Vinayagar Temple 0.70 KM
Rathina Ganapathi Temple 0.99 KM
Valampuri Vinayagar Temple 1.00 KM
Mandhavalli Amman Temple 1.04 KM
Kasi Vishwanathar Temple 1.21 KM
Selva Vinayagar Temple 1.25 KM
Kodhandaramar Temple 1.28 KM
Vengeeswarar Temple 1.49 KM
Murugan Temple 1.56 KM
Karaneeswarar Temple 1.57 KM
Banks Near by Harmony Sruthi
Vijaya Bank 0.15 KM
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd 0.30 KM
Induslnd Bank 0.33 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd 0.34 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.35 KM
City Union Bank Ltd 0.43 KM
City Union Bank 0.47 KM
Andhra Bank 0.47 KM
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 0.85 KM
State Bank Of India 0.90 KM
Parks Near by Harmony Sruthi
5 1 Digital Park 1.03 KM
Kittu Park 1.19 KM
Jafferkhanpet Park 1.37 KM
Gandhi Park 1.72 KM
Chennai Corporation Children Park 1.90 KM
Chennai Corporation Park 1.92 KM
Paramount Gardens 1.97 KM
Panagal Park 2.19 KM
Majestic Park 2.20 KM
Anna Walkers Park 2.24 KM
Churchs Near by Harmony Sruthi
Csi Church Of The Victorious 0.34 KM
Eci Arputhanathar Church 0.78 KM
Eci Church 1.43 KM
Church 2.44 KM
St Alphonsa Syro Malabar Church 2.55 KM
Stannes Church 2.55 KM
Nespakam Church 2.68 KM
Esi Mission Church 3.05 KM
Advent Christian Church Guindy 3.25 KM
Church Of St Joseph Worker 3.56 KM
Post Offices Near by Harmony Sruthi
Arulmigu Swarnambigai Udanurai Karaneeshwarar Thirukovil 1.57 KM
Sai Enterprises 1.59 KM
Suman Auto Fuel Enterprises 1.64 KM
Post Office 1.70 KM
Sri Vengadesaperumal Thiru Kovil 1.73 KM
Selvan Service Station 1.74 KM
Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Thirukovil 1.94 KM
Sri Krishna Service Station 2.00 KM
Sri Iyyappa Auto Centre 2.03 KM
Arulmigu Sri Sarvasakthi Vinayagar Tomple 2.03 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Harmony Sruthi
Sathyabalaa University 0.45 KM
Sastra University 1.40 KM
Vels University 1.40 KM
King Institue Of Higher Education And Research 1.44 KM
Sastra University 1.47 KM
Redbit Educational Consultancy 1.68 KM
Srm University Corporate Office 1.84 KM
Tamil Nadu Open University 2.11 KM
Vels University 2.26 KM
Mother Theresa Womens University 2.29 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Harmony Sruthi
Udhayam Cinemas 0.38 KM
Vijaya Cinema Hall 0.75 KM
Kasi Cinema Hall 0.85 KM
Kasi Theatre 0.88 KM
Kasi Talkies 0.93 KM
Krishnaveni Cinema Hall 1.56 KM
Kamala Theatre 1.57 KM
Avm Rajeshwari Cinema Hall 1.67 KM
Palazzo Cinemas The Forum Vijaya Mall 1.76 KM
Raj Cinema Hall 2.03 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Harmony Sruthi
Nuts N Spices 0.20 KM
Raahat Plaza 1.59 KM
Doshi Garden Shopping Mall 1.63 KM
Vijaya Forum Mall 1.68 KM
Forum Vijaya Mall 1.75 KM
Nuts N Spices 2.04 KM
Lakshmi Towers 2.20 KM
Sai Empire 2.49 KM
Kences Towers 2.54 KM
Pondy Bazaar Shopping Complex 2.75 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Harmony Sruthi

  • Grand Southern Trunk Road ~ 0.3 Kms

Harmony Sruthi RERA Details

TN/29/Building/0282/2021 Harmony Sruthi
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. TN/New Delhi/Agent/0027/2017

Price Rates & Insights for Harmony Sruthi

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Harmony Sruthi
Harmony Sruthi's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ashok Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9000 0
Dec 2025 7500 0
Sep 2025 8400 0
Jun 2025 8300 0
Comparable Project Pricing for Harmony Sruthi
Harmony Sruthi avg. price is ₹ 9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Chennai West at ₹ 6.9 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 17,000
Appaswamy Cerus
₹ 13,200
Prestige Downtown
₹ 10,350
Super Brindavan
₹ 9,000
Harmony Sruthi
₹ 6,900
Chennai West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
About Harmony Residences Pvt Ltd
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Chennai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Harmony Sruthi

  • Q: Can I rent out my flat in Harmony Sruthi immediately after purchase?
    Yes, since Harmony Sruthi is ready and legally compliant, owners can rent out their flats soon after registration.
  • Q: What are the popular amenities available at Harmony Sruthi?
    Residents of Harmony Sruthi can enjoy amenities such as Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, 24*7 Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, designed for comfort and a modern lifestyle.
  • Q: What configurations are available at Harmony Sruthi?
    Harmony Sruthi offers 3 BHK Flats catering to different space and budget requirements.
  • Q: How is the connectivity from Harmony Sruthi?
    Harmony Sruthi enjoys excellent connectivity via Grand Southern Trunk Road and is well connected to the Chennai West area.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Harmony Sruthi?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Harmony Sruthi, subject to eligibility.