Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Brundavan Apartment Moosapet Moosapet, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - Brundavan Apartment Moosapet

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sm Model School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Anjaneya Nagar Park
    Park
    0.4 km
  • Vasundhara Hospital
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is Brundavan Apartment Moosapet Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Sm Model School
  • Sri Gouthami High School
  • Zilla Parisad High School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Don Bosco Degree College
  • Meeeseva Center Xerox

Check Travel Time

Brundavan Apartment Moosapet RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Brundavan Apartment Moosapet

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Brundavan Apartment Moosapet
Brundavan Apartment Moosapet's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Moosapet.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6400 8600
Dec 2025 6450 9350
Sep 2025 0 9950
Jun 2025 0 8850
Comparable Project Pricing for Brundavan Apartment Moosapet
Brundavan Apartment Moosapet avg. price is ₹ 6.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Moosapet at ₹ 8.6 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,750
Sri Sai Teja Nilayam Phase2
₹ 8,750
Sri Sai Teja Nilayam
₹ 8,600
Moosapet
₹ 7,100
My Home Vaddepally
₹ 6,400
Brundavan Apartment Moosapet
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Moosapet
Moosapet is a major locality in Hyderabad. It also falls within the Greater Hyderabad region. The area is located 3 km away from the KPHB Colony and 5 km away from the Madhapur locality. The Kukatpally Y Junction lies in the area as well.  It is a part of the Ward Number 117 of the GHMC (Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation). The locality is home to several landmarks including the Patidar building, which is an auditorium and the Laxmi Narasimha Swamy Temple among othe
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Moosapet
₹ 8,600/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #17 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Moosapet
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Moosapet
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Brundavan Apartment Moosapet & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639105546946344202-3103261151345134.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Brundavan Apartment Moosapet Moosapet, Hyderabad
Moosapet, Hyderabad
₹ 50 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Sunil Kumar Singh profile picture
5
Sunil Kumar Singh Royal Rajputana Co
  • Resale Listings: 1501

Comparison of Brundavan Apartment Moosapet with Similar Projects

View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Moosapet, Hyderabad
Projects Near Moosapet, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.