Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

GLR Classic 3 Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad

GLR Classic 3 is an Apartment project by GLR Constructions, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad. Prices start at ₹ 74.40 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹74.40 Lac - 89.09 Lac + Charges ₹6,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Aug 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1200 to 1437
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 15
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About GLR Classic 3

GLR Classic 3 is a luxury residential project located in West Zone, Hyderabad. The project offers 15 Units of 2BHK-3BHK apartments that come with 1200 sqft to 1437 sqft sizes. The apartments are aesthetically appealing and come with easy access to shopping malls like Pioneer Plaza and easy connectivity to NH 65. The project is also near reputed colleges like New Pragathi Degree College Of Commerce And Science.

GLR Classic 3 Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1200
Sq. Ft
₹ 74.40 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1437
Sq. Ft
₹ 89.09 Lac Check Availability

GLR Classic 3 Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for GLR Classic 3, amounting to ₹ 76 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 24% completion

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for GLR Classic 3 moved from ₹ 6,600/sqft to ₹ 6,850/sqft, reflecting a 3.79% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for GLR Classic 3 moved from ₹ 5,150/sqft to ₹ 6,600/sqft, reflecting a 28.16% rise.

Aug 2018

GLR CLASSIC III, developed by GLR CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 30-Aug-2018 and expected to complete by 30-Aug-2024. Registered under RERA No. P02500000675. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 15 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1195 to 1432 Square feet

GLR Classic 3 Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1200 sq.ft ₹ 74.40 Lac
  • 1437 sq.ft ₹ 89.09 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1200 Sq. Ft. Apartment in GLR Classic 3, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!