Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Marams GL Pocharam, Hyderabad

Marams GL is an Apartment project by Maram Infra Projects, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Pocharam, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.32 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1190 Sq.Ft. to 1645 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 49.98 Lac , with Under Construction units available.
Read more
  • ₹49.98 Lac - 69.09 Lac + Charges ₹4,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Oct 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1190 to 1645
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 25
    Total area 0.32 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Marams GL Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1190
Sq. Ft
₹ 49.98 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1205
Sq. Ft
₹ 50.61 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1605
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.41 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1645
Sq. Ft
₹ 69.09 Lac Check Availability

Marams GL Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Marams GL moved from ₹ 4,250/sqft to ₹ 4,400/sqft, reflecting a 3.53% rise.

Nov 2025

Structural Works reach 34% completion.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Marams GL moved from ₹ 4,300/sqft to ₹ 4,400/sqft, reflecting a 2.33% rise.

Aug 2025

Structural Works reach 2% completion.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 1% completion.

Mar 2024

Structural Works reach 20% completion.

Oct 2023

MARAMS G.L, developed by MARAM INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 13-Oct-2023 and expected to complete by 13-Oct-2026. Registered under RERA No. P02200007613. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 25 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1184 to 1636 Square feet

Marams GL Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1190 sq.ft ₹ 49.98 Lac
  • 1205 sq.ft ₹ 50.61 Lac
  • 1605 sq.ft ₹ 67.41 Lac
  • 1645 sq.ft ₹ 69.09 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1190 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Marams GL, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1190 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 49.98 Lac + Charges
₹ 34.69 K EMI

Marams GL Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Marams GL

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Marams GL to explore layout and virtual tour in Pocharam, Hyderabad.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Marams GL

Prime Connectivity Map