Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar Hydernagar, Hyderabad

Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar is an Apartment project by Bachu Siva Reddy And Co, offering 3 BHK Flats units in Hydernagar, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.13 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1316 Sq.Ft. to 1325 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 56.98 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹56.98 Lac - 57.37 Lac + Charges ₹4,330 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since May 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1316 to 1325
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.13 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar

Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar is a new residential project by Raghava Nivas Developers. The project is located in the Central Zone of Hyderabad and offers 10 units measuring 0.13 acres with sizes ranging from 1316 sqft to 1325 sqft. The project is well connected to various schools and colleges in the vicinity. The project is also close to popular shopping complexes like NSL Centrum Mall and Mangalam Shopping Mall.

Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1316
Sq. Ft
₹ 56.98 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1325
Sq. Ft
₹ 57.37 Lac Check Availability

Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 16 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raghava Nivas Hyder Nagar moved from ₹ 5,450/sqft to ₹ 5,900/sqft, reflecting a 8.26% rise.

May 2021

RAGHAVA NIVAS, developed by BACHU SIVA REDDY & CO, officially launched on 06-May-2021 and expected to complete by 06-May-2024. Registered under RERA No. P02500003250. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 10 residential units, including 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1313 to 1324 Square feet