Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

RR Ramnarayan Residency Zamistanpur, Hyderabad

RR Ramnarayan Residency is an Apartment project by RR Konstructions, offering 2 BHK Flats units in Zamistanpur, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.08 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1290 Sq.Ft. to 1290 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 90.30 Lac , with Under Construction units available.
Read more
  • ₹90.30 Lac + Charges ₹7,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1290
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.08 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

RR Ramnarayan Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1290
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.30 Lac Check Availability

RR Ramnarayan Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for RR Ramnarayan Residency moved from ₹ 5,300/sqft to ₹ 5,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.83% rise.

Jun 2025

External Works has reached 70%, Internal finishing stands at 80%.

Jun 2025

A total of 2 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of June 2025, including 20% of 2 BHK(2 out of 10 units).

Mar 2025

External Works has reached 40%, Internal finishing stands at 40%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 45% done.

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 60% completion, Internal finishing stands at 35%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Jul 2024

Structural Works reach 53% completion, Internal finishing stands at 5%.

Jul 2024

A total of 1 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of July 2024, including 10% of 2 BHK(1 out of 10 units).