Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vishnu The Origin Ameenpur, Hyderabad

Vishnu The Origin is an Apartment project by Vishnu Developers Sangareddy, offering 3 BHK Flats units in Ameenpur, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.11 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1645 Sq.Ft. to 1645 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 85.54 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹85.54 Lac + Charges ₹5,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Apr 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1645
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.11 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Vishnu The Origin Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1645
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.54 Lac Check Availability

Vishnu The Origin Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vishnu The Origin moved from ₹ 4,950/sqft to ₹ 5,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.01% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Vishnu The Origin moved from ₹ 4,600/sqft to ₹ 4,950/sqft, reflecting a 7.61% rise.

Mar 2024

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Mar 2024

A total of 10 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of March 2024, including , 100% of 3 BHK(10 units).

Mar 2023

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 50%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 40% done.

Mar 2023

A total of 5 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of March 2023, including 50% of 3 BHK(5 out of 10 units).