Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sukhii 9 Bachupally, Hyderabad

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 1160 Sq.Ft. to 1905 Sq.Ft., spread across 2.9 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Jan 2024. Entry price is ₹ 54.52 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹54.52 Lac - 89.53 Lac + Charges ₹4,700 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jan 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1160 to 1905
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 239
    Total area 2.9 Acres

About Sukhii 9

Sukhii 9 is a luxurious project located in the heart of the city in the West Zone. Offering 239 units spread over a total area of 2.9 acres, the project offers a choice of luxurious 2BHK and 3BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 1160 sqft to 1905 sqft. The project is well-located with easy access to all international schools and colleges as well as the city’s major shopping and entertainment destinations. The project is beautifully landscaped with lush gardens and tranquil gardens that offer a tranquil and serene environment.

Sukhii 9 Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1160
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.52 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1800
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.60 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1905
Sq. Ft
₹ 89.53 Lac Check Availability

Sukhii 9 Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sukhii 9, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 100% completion. External Works has reached 76%. Internal finishing stands at 78%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 67% done

Apr 2026

A total of 148 out of 239 launched units have been booked as of April 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sukhii 9 moved from ₹ 5,450/sqft to ₹ 5,550/sqft, reflecting a 1.83% rise.