Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Merlin Lotus Garia, Kolkata

Merlin Lotus is an Apartment project by Merlin Group, offering 3 BHK Flats units in Garia, Kolkata. Prices start at ₹ 55.75 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹55.75 Lac + Charges ₹5,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1115
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Merlin Lotus?

  • Strategically located near Eastern Metropolitan Bypass and Garia Main Road.
  • Commuter-friendly project with seamless connectivity options.
  • Luxurious amenities like power backup and kids play areas.
  • Vitrified tiles and oil bound distemper in master bedroom specification.
  • Exquisite housing in Garia, Kolkata for a comfortable lifestyle.

About Merlin Lotus

Merlin Lotus, a majestic real-estate project, located in the heart of Garia, is set to redefine the concept of luxury living. Surrounded by the Eastern Metropolitan Bypass and Garia Main Road, this strategic location ensures maximum connectivity and convenience.

Boasting a plethora of world-class amenities, Merlin Lotus offers the perfect blend of comfort and leisure. The project features a kids play area/sand pit, a perfect spot for the little ones to grow and explore. Additionally, a power backup system ensures that your home is always equipped to handle any unexpected power cuts. With its proximity to the main road and the Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, this project offers seamless connectivity to various parts of the city, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle.

Merlin Lotus offers 3 BHK apartments, each with a total area of 1115 Sq. Ft. With a price tag of 55.75 Lac, these spacious units are designed to provide the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and functionality. From Master Bedroom-Walls:Oil Bound Distemper, every aspect of the project is designed to provide the ultimate living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Merlin Lotus:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment111555.75 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This real estate project is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Dinabandhu Andrews Institute Of Technology And Management is 0.47 km away, an ideal choice for students and professionals seeking quality education.
  • Remedy Hospital is just 0.98 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Rabindra Sarovar Metro Station is 6.66 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city for residents and visitors.
  • Park Plaza Ballygunge is 6.72 km away, perfect for guests and visitors who require accommodation facilities.
  • Metropolis Mall is 1.49 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options for residents.
  • ParidhanThe Garment Park is 9.72 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Merlin Lotus Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1115
Sq. Ft