Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kamala Canvas Apartment Khar West, Mumbai

The project covers 1 Acres with units sized between 710 Sq.Ft. to 710 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 3.56 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹3.56 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 710
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 72
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Kamala Canvas Apartment

Kamala Canvas Apartment is a well designed and well connected apartment project located in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. The project offers 72 units spread over an acre of land with sizes ranging from 710 sqft to 775 sqft. The apartments come with easy access to the city and are well connected to the major points of the city. The project is also well connected to the Micro Market and other amenities.

Kamala Canvas Apartment Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 710
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.56 Cr Check Availability

Kamala Canvas Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kamala Canvas Apartment moved from ₹ 47,750/sqft to ₹ 47,900/sqft, reflecting a 0.31% rise.

Kamala Canvas Apartment Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 710 sq.ft ₹ 3.56 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 710 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kamala Canvas Apartment, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 710 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 3.56 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.47 L EMI

Kamala Canvas Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Kamala Canvas Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Ramakrishna Mission Shivananda Library
    School
    0.3 km
  • Vithal Bhai Patel Road Junction
    Bus Stop
    0.1 km
  • Lincoin Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Kamala Canvas Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Ramakrishna Mission Shivananda Library within walking distance
  • Lincoin Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Rotary Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Kamala Canvas Apartment

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.4 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 3 Kms

Kamala Canvas Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Kamala Canvas Apartment

Price Trend in Kamala Canvas Apartment
Kamala Canvas Apartment's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Khar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 43400 61100
Dec 2025 47200 60350
Sep 2025 47900 59000
Jun 2025 47750 59250
Rental Supply in Kamala Canvas Apartment
Monthly Rent in Khar West ranges from ₹ 50.2 K to ₹ 9.1 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Kamala Canvas Apartment In Khar West
1 BHK - ₹ 69.2 K
2 BHK - ₹ 1.4 L
3 BHK - ₹ 2.3 L
4 BHK - ₹ 4.1 L
5 BHK - ₹ 9.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Kamala Canvas Apartment
Kamala Canvas Apartment avg. price is ₹ 43.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Khar West at ₹ 61.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 62,250
Unique Aura Mumbai
₹ 61,100
Khar West
₹ 53,700
Shapoorji Pallonji BKC 28
₹ 53,400
NICCO Keshav Apartments
₹ 43,400
Kamala Canvas Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Khar West
Khar West in Mumbai is a coveted residential hub near Bandra-Kurla-Complex. It is well-connected to Worli and Andheri and lies in close vicinity of Mumbai’s prime residential destinations of Bandra and Santacruz. Khar West has all major public infrastructures, shopping centres, schools, hospitals, and other commercial hubs within easy reach of inhabitants.It is easy to commute from Khar West to all important locations across Mumbai, thanks to the location’s proximity to the Khar Road Railwa
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Khar West
₹ 61,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Khar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#172 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

SV Road, Western Express Highway and Sea-Link

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion in peak hours

Know More About Khar West
Reviews Reviews (2)
Super location
— kamal chandan, Real estate agent
About Kamla
Kamla Logo
  • Experience 9 Years
  • Total Projects 33
  • Delivered Projects10

Kamla Group is one of the key real estate giants based in Mumbai that focuses mainly on residential projects, commercial marvels, and other redevelopment projects across the city. Kamla Group was established in the year 1975 and has made a mark for itself in the field of buying, selling, and constructing real estate. They have built projects for several segments of people, because of which thousands of people put their

Projects by Kamla in Mumbai
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Kamala Canvas Apartment with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Kamala Canvas Apartment
Khar West, Mumbai
3.56 Cr - 3.56 Cr
  • Khar West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 Beds
  • 710 sq.ft - 710 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Darvesh Grand
Khar West, Mumbai
3.25 Cr - 4.29 Cr
  • Khar West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 683 sq.ft - 902 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Park Heights
Khar West, Mumbai
3.55 Cr - 3.55 Cr
  • Khar West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 3 Beds
  • 2085 sq.ft - 2085 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Joy Apartment
Khar West, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Khar West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 Beds
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Kamala Canvas Apartment

  • Q: Does Kamala Canvas Apartment have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)
    Yes, Kamala Canvas Apartment has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use
  • Q: Who is the developer of Kamala Canvas Apartment?
    Kamala Canvas Apartment is developed by Kamla, a reputed developer with 9 years of experience and 33 completed projects.
  • Q: Can I rent out my flat in Kamala Canvas Apartment immediately after purchase?
    Yes, since Kamala Canvas Apartment is ready and legally compliant, owners can rent out their flats soon after registration. Rental demand is supported by the locality’s ranking of 172 and connectivity indices.