Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Santacruz East, Mumbai

  • ₹22,493 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 820
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Krishna Towers Santacruz East

Krishna Towers Santacruz East is a well designed and spacious apartment complex that offers comfortable living with easy reach to Public High School &College, St. Anthonys Church, Grand Hyatt Mumbai Hotel & Residences, and well connected to Western Express Highway. The project is spread over an area of 820 sqft and has well designed apartments with unique blend of spacious as well as well ventilated rooms. The project is well connected to all major commercial areas in the vicinity and is just a few minutes drive from Mumbai Central Railway Station.

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 820
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.84 Cr Check Availability

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Krishna Towers Santacruz East, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Krishna Towers Santacruz East moved from ₹ 25,450/sqft to ₹ 26,300/sqft, reflecting a 3.34% rise.

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 820 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 820 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Krishna Towers Santacruz East, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 820 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Krishna Towers Santacruz East Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Nearby Landmarks - Krishna Towers Santacruz East
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by Krishna Towers Santacruz East
Kalina Education Hans Bhugra H School 0.13 KM
Ssc School Santacruz East 0.20 KM
New Model English High School 0.21 KM