Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

NL Park View Borivali West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.34 Acres with units sized between 300 Sq.Ft. to 711 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.05 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹1.05 Cr - 2.49 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 300 to 711
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 70
    Total area 0.34 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

NL Park View Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 300
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.05 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 443
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.55 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 527
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.84 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 711
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.49 Cr Check Availability

NL Park View Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 5 residential transactions has been registered so far for NL Park View, amounting to ₹ 8 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for NL Park View moved from ₹ 23,950/sqft to ₹ 24,300/sqft, reflecting a 1.46% rise.

Feb 2026

Structural Works reach 88% completion, Internal finishing stands at 10%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 10% done.

Feb 2026

A total of 28 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 72% of 2 BHK SALE(21 out of 29 units), 86% of 1 BHK SALE(6 out of 7 units), 20% of SHOP SALE(1 out of 5 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for NL Park View moved from ₹ 23,800/sqft to ₹ 23,950/sqft, reflecting a 0.63% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for NL Park View moved from ₹ 23,600/sqft to ₹ 23,800/sqft, reflecting a 0.85% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 50% completion.

May 2025

A total of 28 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of May 2025, including 72% of 2 BHK SALE(21 out of 29 units), 86% of 1 BHK SALE(6 out of 7 units), 20% of SHOP SALE(1 out of 5 units).

Apr 2025

A total of 23 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 59% of 2 BHK SALE(17 out of 29 units), 86% of 1 BHK SALE(6 out of 7 units).

Feb 2025

A total of 15 out of 78 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 34% of 2 BHK SALE(10 out of 29 units), 71% of 1 BHK SALE(5 out of 7 units).

NL Park View Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 300 sq.ft ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • 443 sq.ft ₹ 1.55 Cr
  • 527 sq.ft ₹ 1.84 Cr
  • 711 sq.ft ₹ 2.49 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in NL Park View, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.05 Cr + Charges
₹ 72.89 K EMI

NL Park View Photos & Videos

NL Park View Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for NL Park View

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of NL Park View to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Borivali West, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - NL Park View

Prime Connectivity Map