Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 Mulund West, Mumbai

Located in Mulund West, Mumbai, Piramal Revanta Tower 2 offers a premium residential experience with pincode 400080. Developed by Piramal Realty, this project features 315 homes. The 2, 3 BHK configurations are priced from ₹ 89.00 Lac up to ₹ 3.48 Cr.

The development spans across 12 Acres and is in Under Construction. Residents will appreciate the proximity to Wockhardt HospitalFortis Hospital, Bhandup West, St Marys Convent High School, Mulund West and the connectivity via Eastern Express Highway, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, LBS Marg. It is designed with modern living in mind, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. The locality boasts a livability index of 4.5 and a lifestyle index of 4.3.

Read more
  • ₹89.00 Lac - 3.48 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 309 to 1277
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 315
    Total area 12 Acres

Why you should consider Piramal Revanta Tower 2?

  • Strategically located near Eastern Express Highway & more.
  • 7-star amenities like power backup and security.
  • RERA approved project with compliance guarantee.
  • Luxurious features like Italian/Imported Marble flooring.
  • Uninterrupted connectivity to Mulund Local and beyond.

About Piramal Revanta Tower 2

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 is brought to you by Piramal Realty and is located at Mulund West Mumbai. The development offers 2, 3 BHK Flats with 2, 3 BHK. A variety of unit sizes are available, ranging from 309 Sq.Ft. to 1277 Sq.Ft., catering to diverse family needs.

Priced from ₹ 89.00 Lac to ₹ 3.48 Cr, prospective buyers will find options suited to their budgets. The property boasts Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Cafe / Coffee Bar, Mini Theatre, Rain Water Harvesting, Sewage Treatment Plant, ensuring a comfortable and convenient lifestyle for residents. Strategically located near Eastern Express Highway & more. 7-star amenities like power backup and security. RERA approved project with compliance guarantee. Luxurious features like Italian/Imported Marble flooring. Uninterrupted connectivity to Mulund Local and beyond. further enhance the appeal of this residential offering.

The micromarket average asking price is ₹ 45,500 /Sq.Ft.. This project promises a desirable living experience with its well-thought-out specifications and prime location. The possession status is Under Construction. With 33 completed projects, the developer brings 7 of experience to this venture.

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 770
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.12 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1277
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.48 Cr Check Availability
Studio 309
Sq. Ft
₹ 89.00 Lac Check Availability

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Piramal Revanta Tower 2 moved from ₹ 27,400/sqft to ₹ 28,550/sqft, reflecting a 4.20% rise.

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 Floor Plans

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 offers a variety of 2, 3 BHK Flats to suit diverse needs. The residential options include Studio with 309 Sq. Ft., priced at ₹ 89.00 Lac.

Additionally, there are 2 BHK Apartment featuring 770 Sq. Ft., available from ₹ 2.12 Cr.

For larger families, 3 BHK Apartment provides 1277 Sq. Ft. of living space, starting from ₹ 3.48 Cr. The Residential project has units with a 309 Sq.Ft..

These units are designed to maximize space and comfort. The project provides 315 within 12 Acres. The 2, 3 BHK provides ample choices. The price ranges from ₹ 89.00 Lac to ₹ 3.48 Cr.

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 offers 2, 3 BHK Flats, where prices start from ₹ 89.00 Lac and extend up to ₹ 3.48 Cr. The 2 BHK: ₹ 2.12 Cr, 3 BHK: ₹ 3.48 Cr provide a detailed breakdown for different configurations. Units range from 309 Sq.Ft. to 1277 Sq.Ft.

For a closer look at specific unit types, Studio is priced at ₹ 89.00 Lac for an area of 309 Sq. Ft.. Similarly, 2 BHK Apartment is available for ₹ 2.12 Cr covering 770 Sq. Ft., while 3 BHK Apartment costs ₹ 3.48 Cr for an area of 1277 Sq. Ft.

Compared to the average, the ₹ 45,500 /Sq.Ft. reflects the value this property offers. The ₹ 82 /Sq.Ft. indicates the rental potential in the area. This property provides a compelling opportunity in comparison to the ₹ 28,800 /Sq.Ft..

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • Studio
  • 770 sq.ft ₹ 2.12 Cr
  • 1277 sq.ft ₹ 3.48 Cr
  • 309 sq.ft ₹ 89.00 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 770 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Piramal Revanta Tower 2, Mumbai
2 BHK 770 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.12 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.47 L EMI

Piramal Revanta Tower 2 Master Plan

Piramal Revanta's master plan presents a well-thought-out residential community with a focus on green spaces and diverse amenities.

The master plan for Piramal Revanta outlines the layout of residential towers and a wide array of communal facilities. While the total land area, specific number of units, or tower counts aren't detailed in these plans, the layout indicates a significant residential development.

Land Use & Density

The plan designates significant portions of the area for residential buildings, represented by the main structures labeled '11' and '12,' alongside future development zones. A large emphasis is placed on open, green spaces, housing various recreational amenities and landscaped courtyards.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property features a main entrance and clearly marked 'Drop Off' and 'Podium Entry' points for convenient access within the development.
  • Internal road networks connect the various sections of the property.
  • Future access to the property is planned from LBS Road, enhancing external connectivity.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A comprehensive Club House offers a Lounge/Cafe, Gymnasium, Basketball, Badminton, and a Multipurpose Hall.
  • Water-based amenities include a Swimming Pool, Kids Pool, and a Splash Pad.