Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Prabhav Amberley Tower Andheri West, Mumbai

Prabhav Amberley Tower by Prabhav Construction Co Pvt Ltd is a Apartment in Andheri West, Mumbai, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 412 Sq.Ft. to 942 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.35 Cr
Read more
  • ₹1.35 Cr - 2.80 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 412 to 942
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 125
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Prabhav Amberley Tower

Prabhav Amberley Tower is a luxurious apartment complex that offers high-end living at an affordable price. Located in the heart of Mumbai, the tower offers luxury apartments from higher floors that offer sea views. The tower is a classic amalgamation of nature wonders and modern living, with lush green woods, clear blue skies, hilly range and dancing rivulets. The tower offers an easy commute to the city and is just a short walk from the Mumbai Central railway station.

Prabhav Amberley Tower Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 412
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.35 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 661
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.68 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 942
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.80 Cr Check Availability

Prabhav Amberley Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Prabhav Amberley Tower moved from ₹ 29,200/sqft to ₹ 30,550/sqft, reflecting a 4.62% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Prabhav Amberley Tower moved from ₹ 27,650/sqft to ₹ 29,200/sqft, reflecting a 5.61% rise.

Prabhav Amberley Tower Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 412 sq.ft ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • 661 sq.ft ₹ 1.68 Cr
  • 942 sq.ft ₹ 2.80 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 412 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Prabhav Amberley Tower, Mumbai
1 BHK 412 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.35 Cr + Charges
₹ 93.71 K EMI

Prabhav Amberley Tower Photos & Videos

Prabhav Amberley Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Prabhav Amberley Tower
Schools Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School 0.20 KM
St Louis Convent High School 0.29 KM
Dadabhai Nawroji Municipal School 0.33 KM
Billabong High International School 0.66 KM
Kangaroo Kids International School 0.69 KM
Gyan Kendra Higher Secondary School 0.75 KM
Hansraj Morarji Public School Campus 0.80 KM
Rajhans Vidyalaya 0.91 KM
Rn Shah High School 0.99 KM
Humming Birds Playgroup Nursery Day Care Centre 1.04 KM
Bus Stops Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Dnnagar Barfiwala Vidyalaya 0.33 KM
Versova Link Road 0.51 KM
Abhishek Apartments 0.63 KM
Natasha Tower 0.66 KM
Bele Villa Hospital 0.83 KM
Nana-nani Park 0.95 KM
Seven Bungalows Bus Station 0.97 KM
Ju Chandra Housing Society 1.00 KM
Bhavans College 1.00 KM
Pallavi Building 1.08 KM
Hospitals Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Dr Kelkar Hospital 0.25 KM
Tandon Eye Hospital 0.25 KM
Akanksha Maternity And Surgical Hospital 0.28 KM
Balaji Maternity Nursing Home 0.29 KM
Ankur Maternity And Nursing Home 0.32 KM
Dr Vaidya Eye Hospital 0.38 KM
Parijat Surgical & General Hospital 0.47 KM
Belle Vue Multi Speciality Hospital 0.52 KM
Dr Patels Nursing Home 0.55 KM
Evershine Hospital 0.59 KM
Banks Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.25 KM
Syndicate Bank 0.46 KM
Corporation Bank 0.88 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.91 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 1.04 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.11 KM
Andra Bank 1.53 KM
Idbi Bank 1.54 KM
Icici Bank 1.80 KM
Saraswat Bank 1.81 KM
Temples Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Sitla Devi Temple 0.41 KM
Shree Hanuman Ganesh Shiv Sai Mandir 0.62 KM
Shree Purshottam Lalsai Mandir 0.75 KM
Shree Ram Mandir 0.78 KM
Shiv Mahari Valamik Mandir 0.88 KM
Shree Krishna Temple 0.90 KM
Sai Mandir 1.22 KM
Someshwar Mandir 1.25 KM
Iskcon Temple 1.48 KM
Shree Radah Bihari Mandir 1.49 KM
ATMs Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Dena Bank Atm 0.32 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.35 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 1.43 KM
Citibank Atm 1.69 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.71 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.72 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 2.00 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 2.06 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.15 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.21 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Crystal Point Mall 0.59 KM
Landmark Crystal Point Mall 0.61 KM
G7 Mall 0.97 KM
Shiv Shopping Centre 1.03 KM
Fun Republic 1.08 KM
Fun Republic Mall 1.08 KM
D B Mall 1.28 KM
Nobel Chemist 1.34 KM
Relianes Digital 1.37 KM
Pathare Prabhu Hall 1.41 KM
Mosques Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Kabrastan Masjid 0.14 KM
Abubakar Jali Wala Masjid 1.07 KM
Jali Masjid 1.09 KM
Mubarak Masjid 1.17 KM
Ajmeri Masjid 1.41 KM
Mosque With Dargah And Madrassa 1.61 KM
Masjid E Farooqia 1.85 KM
Faizan E Raza Masjid 1.86 KM
Tayyiba Masjid 1.94 KM
Sunni Madina Masjid And Madrassa 2.06 KM
Parks Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Munna Munni Park 0.13 KM
Kalavihar Udyan 0.27 KM
Ganpatrao Ambre Maharaj Garden 0.74 KM
Sant Dyaneshwar Udyan 0.78 KM
Model Town Garden 0.81 KM
Chacha Nehru Park 0.84 KM
Sheila Raheja Foundation Park 0.86 KM
Nana Nani Park 1.06 KM
Seven Bungalow Garden 1.18 KM
Krishna Rao Rane Maidan 1.40 KM
Post Offices Near by Prabhav Amberley Tower
Andheri Head Post Office 0.41 KM
Vikram Auto Services 0.50 KM
Hmp School Sub Post Office 1.03 KM
The Andheri Recreation Club 1.15 KM
Andheri Railway Station Sub Post Office 2.01 KM
Om Siddheshwari Fuel World 2.07 KM
Oshiwara Sub Post Office 2.25 KM
Jogeshwari East Sub Post Office 2.42 KM
Andheri East Sub Post Office 2.44 KM
Auto Works India 2.47 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Prabhav Amberley Tower

  • New Link Road ~ 0.5 Kms
  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 2 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 4.5 Kms

Prabhav Amberley Tower RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Prabhav Amberley Tower

Price Trend in Prabhav Amberley Tower
Prabhav Amberley Tower's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Andheri West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 30200 40000
Dec 2025 30550 40300
Sep 2025 29200 38350
Jun 2025 27650 36900
Rental Supply in Prabhav Amberley Tower
Monthly Rent in Andheri West ranges from ₹ 41.2 K to ₹ 4 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5,6 BHK units
Configurations In Prabhav Amberley Tower In Andheri West
1 BHK - ₹ 51.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 81.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.6 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.6 L
5 BHK - ₹ 4 L
6 BHK - ₹ 4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Prabhav Amberley Tower
Prabhav Amberley Tower avg. price is ₹ 30.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Andheri West at ₹ 40 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 40,000
Andheri West
₹ 38,250
Lodha Patel Estate Tower E And F
₹ 38,100
Lodha Codename Big Win
₹ 35,800
Wadhwa Imperial Heights
₹ 30,200
Prabhav Amberley Tower
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Andheri West
Andheri West is one of Mumbai’s primary residential areas and is mainly residential as compared to its eastern neighbour. Demand for property in Andheri West has increased immensely over the years, and there are several luxury and super luxury projects in the area that are led by prominent builders like Godrej, Kabra, Adani Group, K Raheja, and Oberoi, among others. There are several new and under construction projects available in the area, while 2 and 3 BHK living units are predominant. An
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Andheri West
₹ 40,050/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Andheri West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#141 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Andheri Railway Station, Versova Metro Station, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport are well connected to the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Waterlogging occurs during monsoons due to poor drainage system

Know More About Andheri West
Reviews Reviews (97)
Andheri West appeals to me because my interactions are practical and lively. I have great colleges nearby, simple metro access, corporate offices, etc. Weekends are spent at parks with family. Nearby, media offices employ me. Though I adore this location, parking problems and noise have to be addressed quickly.
— Rina Mehta, Tenant
About Prabhav Construction Co Pvt Ltd

Comparison of Prabhav Amberley Tower with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Prabhav Amberley Tower
Andheri West, Mumbai
1.35 Cr - 2.80 Cr
  • Andheri West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 412 sq.ft - 942 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Oberoi Realty Enigma And Eternia
Mulund West, Mumbai
30,610 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 913 sq.ft - 2130 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Runwal Cedar
Mulund West, Mumbai
2.53 Cr - 4.97 Cr
  • Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft - 2160 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Sheth Montana Phase 2
Mulund West, Mumbai
25,353 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 1065 sq.ft - 1844 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Prabhav Amberley Tower

  • Q: When was Prabhav Amberley Tower completed and is it ready for possession?
    Prabhav Amberley Tower has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.
  • Q: Is Prabhav Amberley Tower more expensive than under-construction projects nearby?
    Ready to Move projects like Prabhav Amberley Tower may be priced slightly higher, but they eliminate construction delays, GST, and rental overlap costs.
  • Q: Is Prabhav Amberley Tower a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Prabhav Amberley Tower is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.