Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Star Ocean View Andheri West, Mumbai

The project covers 0.42 Acres with units sized between 300 Sq.Ft. to 706 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.15 Cr, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹1.15 Cr - 2.71 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 300 to 706
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 64
    Total area 0.42 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Star Ocean View Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 300
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.15 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 706
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.71 Cr Check Availability

Star Ocean View Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 14 residential transactions has been registered so far for Star Ocean View, amounting to ₹ 15 Cr till May 2026.

Feb 2026

A total of 3 out of 64 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 5% of 1 BHK(1 out of 22 units), 5% of 2 BHK(2 out of 42 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Star Ocean View moved from ₹ 29,900/sqft to ₹ 30,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.84% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Star Ocean View moved from ₹ 28,800/sqft to ₹ 29,900/sqft, reflecting a 3.82% rise.

Feb 2024

A total of 3 out of 64 launched units have been booked as of February 2024, including 5% of 1 BHK(1 out of 22 units), 5% of 2 BHK(2 out of 42 units).

Dec 2023

A total of 2 out of 64 launched units have been booked as of December 2023, including 5% of 1 BHK(1 out of 22 units), 2% of 2 BHK(1 out of 42 units).

Mar 2023

Structural Works reach 38% completion.

Feb 2023

ocean view, developed by STAR CONSTRUCTION, officially launched on 24-Feb-2023 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2026. Registered under RERA No. P51800049811. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 64 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 291 to 700 Square feet across a total area of 0.42 Acre.

Star Ocean View Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 300 sq.ft ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • 706 sq.ft ₹ 2.71 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Star Ocean View, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.15 Cr + Charges
₹ 79.83 K EMI

Star Ocean View Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Star Ocean View

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Star Ocean View to explore layout and virtual tour in Andheri West, Mumbai.

School
    0.1 km
  • Vesave-yari Road Bus Station
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Ribah Nursing & Maternity Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Star Ocean View Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Municipal School Versova within walking distance
  • Ribah Nursing & Maternity Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Gulmohar Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Star Ocean View

  • Versova Road ~ 2 Kms

Star Ocean View RERA Details

P51800049811 Ocean View Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/43409
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Star Ocean View

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Star Ocean View
Star Ocean View's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Andheri West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 29700 40000
Dec 2025 30150 40300
Sep 2025 29900 38350
Jun 2025 28800 36900
Govt. Registrations in Star Ocean View
14 Sales Transactions Registered in Star Ocean View From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 23.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
14
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 15 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 23,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Star Ocean View
Monthly Rent in Andheri West ranges from ₹ 41.2 K to ₹ 4 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Star Ocean View In Andheri West
1 BHK - ₹ 51.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 81.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.6 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.6 L
5 BHK - ₹ 4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Star Ocean View
Star Ocean View avg. price is ₹ 29.7 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Andheri West at ₹ 40 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 45,950
Transcon Triumph Tower 3
₹ 40,000
Andheri West
₹ 38,250
Hiranandani Vista Residences
₹ 30,800
Paranjape Aspire
₹ 29,700
Star Ocean View
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Star Ocean View

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-12 Floor 19, Unit 1904 A 630 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-10 Floor 17, Unit 1706 A 300 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-26 Floor 2, Unit 205 A 770 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 2, Unit 201 A 315 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-30 Floor 17, Unit 1701 A 315 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-19 Floor 18, Unit 1801 A 315 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-11 Floor 19, Unit 1907 A 300 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-12 Floor 19, Unit 1906 A 300 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-04 Floor 7, Unit 702 N/A 745 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-03 Floor 6, Unit 605 A 770 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Andheri West
Andheri West is one of Mumbai’s primary residential areas and is mainly residential as compared to its eastern neighbour. Demand for property in Andheri West has increased immensely over the years, and there are several luxury and super luxury projects in the area that are led by prominent builders like Godrej, Kabra, Adani Group, K Raheja, and Oberoi, among others. There are several new and under construction projects available in the area, while 2 and 3 BHK living units are predominant. An
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Andheri West
₹ 40,000/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Andheri West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#141 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Andheri Railway Station, Versova Metro Station, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport are well connected to the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Waterlogging occurs during monsoons due to poor drainage system

Know More About Andheri West
Reviews Reviews (97)
Andheri West appeals to me because my interactions are practical and lively. I have great colleges nearby, simple metro access, corporate offices, etc. Weekends are spent at parks with family. Nearby, media offices employ me. Though I adore this location, parking problems and noise have to be addressed quickly.
— Rina Mehta, Tenant
About Star Construction
Star Construction Logo
  • Total Projects 1
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.