Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

The Moongipa Arcade Andheri West, Mumbai

The Moongipa Arcade by Moongipa World is an Apartment in Andheri West, Mumbai, with 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 618 Sq.Ft. to 618 Sq.Ft.. The project is Under Construction, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2028. Units are priced from ₹ 2.29 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.29 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2028
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 618
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 335
    Total area 3 Acres

About The Moongipa Arcade

The Moongipa Arcade is a luxury residential complex offering 335 units spread over a sprawling 2.5 acres in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. The project is well defined with good architecture and finishes, making it an ideal choice for those who are looking for a well-defined and luxurious living space. The project has a lush green area that makes it a perfect home for nature lovers. The apartments come in a range of sizes, from a small studio to a spacious two-bedroom apartment. The project is located in a good location, close to major shopping malls and schools.

The Moongipa Arcade Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 618
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.29 Cr Check Availability

The Moongipa Arcade Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 48 residential transactions has been registered so far for The Moongipa Arcade, amounting to ₹ 39 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for The Moongipa Arcade moved from ₹ 29,200/sqft to ₹ 37,100/sqft, reflecting a 27.05% rise.

Dec 2025

A total of 891 out of 1136 launched units have been booked as of December 2025, including 65% of OFFICE SPACE(119 out of 182 units), 81% of SHOP(151 out of 187 units), 97% of 2 BHK(341 out of 350 units), 68% of COMMERCIAL(280 out of 412 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for The Moongipa Arcade moved from ₹ 33,300/sqft to ₹ 38,000/sqft, reflecting a 14.11% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 78%, Internal finishing stands at 78%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 78% done.

Sep 2023

Structural Works reach 77% completion.

Sep 2023

A total of 891 out of 1136 launched units have been booked as of September 2023, including 81% of SHOP(151 out of 187 units), 65% of OFFICE SPACE(119 out of 182 units), 97% of 2 BHK(341 out of 350 units), 68% of COMMERCIAL(280 out of 412 units).

Mar 2023

Structural Works reach 76% completion.

Jul 2022

Internal finishing stands at 67%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 65% done.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 73% completion, External Works has reached 67%, Internal finishing stands at 63%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 63% done.

The Moongipa Arcade Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 618 sq.ft ₹ 2.29 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 618 Sq. Ft. Apartment in The Moongipa Arcade, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!