Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Prathamesh Avenue Malad East, Mumbai

  • ₹15,821 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 680
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Prathamesh Avenue

Prathamesh Avenue is an apartment complex that offers easy access to nearby localities, fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity, convenient shopping centre for daily needs and well designed apartments. The project is situated in Mumbai Western Suburbs and offers 680 sqft apartments. The apartments are well designed and offer an easy access to nearby localities.

Prathamesh Avenue Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 680
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.07 Cr Check Availability

Prathamesh Avenue Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Prathamesh Avenue, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Prathamesh Avenue ranges from ₹ 54 K to ₹ 66 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Prathamesh Avenue moved from ₹ 22,400/sqft to ₹ 30,650/sqft, reflecting a 36.83% rise.

Prathamesh Avenue Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 680 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 680 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Prathamesh Avenue, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Prathamesh Avenue Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Nlvidyalaya
    Bus Stop
    0.6 km
  • Agarwal Clinic Surgical & General & Shraddha Maternity
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Prathamesh Avenue Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Koshish School within walking distance
  • Agarwal Clinic Surgical & General & Shraddha Maternity nearby for healthcare access
  • Dada Dadi Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Prathamesh Avenue

  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.1 Kms

Prathamesh Avenue RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Prathamesh Avenue

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Prathamesh Avenue
Prathamesh Avenue's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Malad East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 30650 29750
Dec 2025 30650 29550
Sep 2025 30650 28750
Jun 2025 22400 27500
Govt. Registrations in Prathamesh Avenue
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Prathamesh Avenue From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 13.3 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 13,300 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Prathamesh Avenue
Monthly Rent in Prathamesh Avenue start from ₹ 60 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Prathamesh Avenue In Malad East
1 BHK - ₹ 40.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 60 K ₹ 66.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 1.6 L
5 BHK - ₹ 2.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Prathamesh Avenue
Prathamesh Avenue avg. price is ₹ 30.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Malad East at ₹ 29.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 41,750
Chandak Paloma
₹ 36,000
Hiranandani Heritage Pristina
₹ 36,000
Hiranandani Heritage
₹ 30,650
Prathamesh Avenue
₹ 29,750
Malad East
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Prathamesh Avenue

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-10 Floor 6, Unit 602 B 941 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-11 Floor 3, Unit 301 B 753 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-02 Floor G, Unit 1, 2 N/A 357 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Malad East
Malad East is a suburb locality in northern Mumbai city which is famous for its prime residential complexes and high–end features. It comes under the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation and zone D.C.P.  According to the census 2011, Malad East and West jointly hold the title of the most populated ward in Mumbai city.  The earliest history of the region can be traced back to the 16th century when it was a cluster of villages a
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Malad East
₹ 29,750/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Malad East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#27 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Connectivity to Airport & railway network

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion is still a problem in some stretches

Know More About Malad East
Reviews Reviews (54)
Malad East is my residence; I find great pleasure here. My daily life seems cozy since I lately relocated. Walking about feels safe and everyone is amicable. Local train and Metro make my simplest travel path, hence heading to work in Goregaon or Andheri seems easy. Knowing that Sai Kripa Hospital and Suchak Hospital are nearby eases my mind. Around for families, too, are excellent institutions like VIBGYOR High. I often wander around Sanctuary and park areas or head to Inorbit, Oberoi, and Infinity Mall for amusement. For improved neighborhood living, I think pedestrian walkways need attention and more calm parks should soon be incorporated.