• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Premchandra CHS

Premchandra CHS is an excellent choice for modern families who are looking for an easy access to nearby localities, convenient shopping center for daily needs and excellent for modern families. The project offers 2 BHK apartments with a well designed layout and easy access to nearby localities. The apartments are well-maintained and come with excellent amenities like a convenient shopping center for daily needs.

Premchandra CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 784
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Premchandra CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Premchandra CHS, amounting to ₹ 84 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Premchandra CHS moved from ₹ 23,300/sqft to ₹ 24,100/sqft, reflecting a 3.43% rise.

Premchandra CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 784 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 784 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Premchandra CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 784 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Premchandra CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.4 km
  • Domnic School
    Bus Stop
    0.4 km
  • Sharada Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Premchandra CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • K B Patil International School within walking distance
  • Sharada Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Sherepunjab Gurudwara Joggers Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Premchandra CHS

  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.2 Kms

Premchandra CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Premchandra CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Premchandra CHS
Premchandra CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Andheri East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24100 31650
Dec 2025 23300 30900
Sep 2025 23850 29750
Jun 2025 24250 29050
Govt. Registrations in Premchandra CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Premchandra CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 84 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,900 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Premchandra CHS
Monthly Rent in Andheri East ranges from ₹ 27.9 K to ₹ 3.6 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Premchandra CHS In Andheri East
1 BHK - ₹ 51.7 K
2 BHK - ₹ 74.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.2 L
4 BHK - ₹ 3.6 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Premchandra CHS
Premchandra CHS avg. price is ₹ 24.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Andheri East at ₹ 31.6 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 49,050
LnT Elixir Reserve
₹ 38,150
Mahindra Vicino A5 A6
₹ 37,900
Raheja Hill Crest
₹ 31,650
Andheri East
₹ 24,100
Premchandra CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Premchandra CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-22 Floor 4, Unit 10 B 565 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Andheri East
Known for its good connectivity, diverse opportunities, and stellar infrastructure, Andheri East is a vibrant locality in the western part of Mumbai. The neighbourhood is a residential and commercial hub that attracts many young professionals and families. Andheri East boasts an abundance of quality infrastructure, excellent hospitals, schools, restaurants, and entertainment areas. Moreover, the real estate here is more affordable than the nearby localities, such as Andhe
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Andheri East
₹ 31,650/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Andheri East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#93 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, metro, train, auto, cab, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Frequent power cuts happen during monsoons and summers

Know More About Andheri East
Reviews Reviews (87)
I like living in Andheri East as I find convenient metro and train journeys to university and work. Close to my residence I observe parks, restaurants, and massive malls. My family enjoys Nana Nani Park, and I feel secure. Though I adore it, parking issues and noise must be quickly addressed.
— Anupam Bhagat, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Andheri East, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction