Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shivgiri CHS Mulund West, Mumbai

  • ₹22,623 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 418 to 751
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 33
    Total area 0.2 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shivgiri CHS

Shivgiri CHS is an innovative project that offers well designed and spacious apartments in Mumbai Central Suburbs. The project is strategically located in Mumbai and offers easy access to nearby localities. The apartments come with 418 sqft of size and are well designed with modern amenities. The project is well connected with nearby localities and is well connected with LBS Road.

Shivgiri CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 418
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.56 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 620
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.40 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 751
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.69 Cr Check Availability

Shivgiri CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: Apr 2026
Apr 2026

A total of 31 out of 33 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 89% of 3 BHK(8 out of 9), 94% of 2 BHK(16 out of 17), 100% of 1 BHK (7 units).

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shivgiri CHS moved from ₹ 22,750/sqft to ₹ 23,550/sqft, reflecting a 3.52% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shivgiri CHS moved from ₹ 22,550/sqft to ₹ 22,750/sqft, reflecting a 0.89% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jul 2017

SHIVGIRI CO OP HSG SOC LTD, developed by HEALTH COLONIES & CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD., officially launched on 31-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51800002023. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 33 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 409 to 969 Square feet across a total area of 0.21 Acre.

Shivgiri CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 418 sq.ft
  • 620 sq.ft
  • 751 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 418 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shivgiri CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 418 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Shivgiri CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply