Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Bhagwati Elgenza Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

The project covers 2.39 Acres with units sized between 1100 Sq.Ft. to 1670 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.21 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.21 Cr - 1.84 Cr + Charges ₹33,013 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1100 to 1670
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 260
    Total area 2.39 Acres

Why you should consider Bhagwati Elgenza?

  • Luxurious apartments with world-class amenities.
  • Near proximity to Thane Belapur Road connectivity.
  • Well-planned space with fine finish specification.
  • Reliable power backup for enduring comfort.
  • Fully equipped gym for fitness enthusiasts.

About Bhagwati Elgenza

Introducing Bhagwati Elgenza, a premium residential project located in the heart of Ghansoli, with easy connectivity to Thane Belapur Road. This RERA approved project (P51700003864) offers a unique blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and comfortable living experience. The project boasts of state-of-the-art amenities, including a well-equipped gym, for residents to maintain a healthy lifestyle.

Bhagwati Elgenza is designed to provide a serene and comfortable living environment, with well-appointed apartments ranging from 2 to 3 BHK options. The spacious apartments, with specifications such as Master Bedroom Walls in Acrylic Emulsion, offer ample natural light and ventilation, ensuring a fresh and clean living space. The project also ensures power backup, providing residents with uninterrupted services.

Experience the best of living at Bhagwati Elgenza, where every aspect has been carefully designed to provide a comfortable and luxurious lifestyle. Be it a relaxing evening amidst the lush surroundings or a workout session in the state-of-the-art gym, every moment at Bhagwati Elgenza is a testimony to the perfect blend of comfort and luxury.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Bhagwati Elgenza:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment11001.21 Cr
2 BHK Apartment12751.40 Cr
3 BHK Apartment16701.84 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

This real estate project is surrounded by several significant landmarks that provide convenient access to essential amenities and services, making it a great choice for residents.

  • ASP Public School is just 0.84 km away, ideal for families with children.
  • Nmmc Hospital is 0.72 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • NMMT Bus Depot Ghansoli is 0.14 km away, providing easy city connection.
  • Hotel Konark inn is 1.30 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Reliance Smart Point is 2.20 km away, offering a range of shopping options.
  • Aurum Q Parc is 1.66 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 10 options available in Bhagwati Elgenza for resale and rental, In resale we have 1 property available ranging from 2 BHK having sizes from 0 - 0

For rent you can check 9 properties having options for 2 BHK - 3 BHK with price ranging from 57,000 - 95,000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale12 BHK 0 - 0
Rental92 BHK - 3 BHK 57,000 - 95,000

Bhagwati Elgenza Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.63 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1275
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.20 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1670
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.51 Cr Check Availability

Bhagwati Elgenza Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Bhagwati Elgenza moved from ₹ 23,400/sqft to ₹ 24,400/sqft, reflecting a 4.27% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Bhagwati Elgenza moved from ₹ 21,750/sqft to ₹ 23,400/sqft, reflecting a 7.59% rise.

Bhagwati Elgenza Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • 1275 sq.ft ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • 1670 sq.ft ₹ 1.84 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Bhagwati Elgenza, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.21 Cr + Charges
₹ 84.00 K EMI

Bhagwati Elgenza Photos & Videos

Bhagwati Elgenza Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Bathroom Geyser

Nearby Landmarks - Bhagwati Elgenza

Prime Connectivity Map