Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai Real Estate Market Overview

The Ghansoli property market displays a robust mix of residential and commercial growth, with current asking prices averaging ₹24,650 per sq ft. Market trends show a transition in valuation over recent quarters, with sustained interest in both ready-to-move and under-construction projects. Rental activity is equally active, offering steady returns for investors, while top-tier developers continue to shape the local landscape through high-value residential offerings.

  • Ready-to-move projects command an average of ₹20,100 per sq ft, providing immediate value for home seekers.
  • Under-construction developments are priced at ₹23,600 per sq ft, showing a positive growth trend of 7.73%.
  • Rental yields for apartments stand at 2.53%, with monthly rents for 3 BHK units reaching ₹95,000.
  • Major developers like Krishna Space and Gami Group lead the transaction activity, indicating strong market confidence.
  • Premium projects such as Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 highlight the high-end segment with significant rate appreciation.

Market Strengths
  • Strong rental demand is evidenced by 3 BHK units commanding an average rent of ₹95,000 per month.
  • The market shows high activity in the ready-to-move segment, with 350 units available for immediate occupancy.
  • Office spaces in the area maintain a premium rental rate of ₹100 per sq ft with a 12.12% growth.
  • Top-tier projects like Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 show exceptional capital appreciation of 58.27%.
  • Positive growth trends in under-construction and new launch projects suggest sustained developer and buyer confidence.
Market Challenges
  • Project on hold status for certain developments has seen a significant price correction of -30.85%.
  • Ghansoli Sector 1 has experienced a rental rate decline of -28.3%, indicating localized pressure on rental income.
  • The apartment segment overall has faced a -11.62% change, reflecting broader market adjustments in pricing.
  • Certain top projects like NG Grand Plaza have seen rental rate decreases of -32.58%, impacting short-term yield expectations.
Investment Opportunities
  • Under-construction projects offer a 7.73% growth trend, presenting potential capital appreciation for early investors.
  • The 2.53% rental yield provides a consistent income stream for property owners in the residential sector.
  • Ready-to-move projects at ₹20,100 per sq ft offer a stable entry point for those seeking immediate rental income.
  • Sector 15 and Sector 21 in Ghansoli show significant rental rate potential, with both areas commanding ₹100 per sq ft.
Price Trend

Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Property values in Ghansoli have seen shifts over the past year, with the latest quarter recording an average rate of ₹24,650 per sq ft. This follows a period of adjustment from the ₹27,900 per sq ft observed in March 2026. These fluctuations demonstrate the market's ongoing response to supply and demand dynamics within the locality.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 24,650/Sq.Ft -11.62 % QoQ
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 0
Jun 2026 24650
Mar 2026 27900
Dec 2025 27250
About Asking Price Trends
Ghansoli Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ghansoli Sector 6 25,450 12.3
Gothivali Village 22,600 0
Kopar Khairane Sector 20 20,300 -
Sector 3 Kopar Khairane 20,800 2.8
Rabale 25,550 10.2
Kopar Khairane 21,500 1.6
Sector 11 Kopar Khairane 25,000 3.1
Ghansoli comprises various sectors that offer distinct price points for prospective buyers. Rabale stands at the higher end of the spectrum with an average of ₹25,550 per sq ft, while Ghansoli Sector 6 follows closely at ₹25,450 per sq ft. More accessible options are available in Kopar Khairane, where rates hover around ₹20,300 to ₹21,500 per sq ft. These variations allow buyers to choose locations that align with both their budget and lifestyle requirements.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 24,650 -11.6
The residential market in Ghansoli is primarily driven by apartment living, which currently averages ₹24,650 per sq ft. This category remains the central pillar of the local real estate landscape, catering to a broad spectrum of buyers. The consistent demand for apartment units underscores the area's suitability for both long-term residents and those seeking modern housing solutions.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 359 20,120 6.1
Under Construction 5 23,600 7.7
New Launch 4 20,100 2.5
Ghansoli provides a diverse inventory across various stages of development to suit different buyer timelines. Ready-to-move projects, which account for 350 units, are priced at an average of ₹20,100 per sq ft and have experienced a 6.09% increase. Meanwhile, under-construction projects are available at ₹23,600 per sq ft, reflecting a 7.73% growth, while new launches are priced at ₹20,100 per sq ft.
Project & Developer Insights

Top Residential Projects and Developers in Ghansoli

Top Projects in Ghansoli
Tata Orbis is the top project in Ghansoli with prices from ₹ 1.99 Cr to 3.09 Cr.
Tata Orbis ₹ 1.99 Cr - ₹ 3.09 Cr
  • Airoli, Navi Mumbai
Galaxy Maplewoods ₹ 99.60 L - ₹ 1.98 Cr
  • Airoli, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Varanya ₹ 2.28 Cr - ₹ 3.77 Cr
  • CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai
Arihant Aspire ₹ 38 L - ₹ 1.17 Cr
  • Panvel, Navi Mumbai
LnT Crestoria Estate ₹ 1.36 Cr - ₹ 3.29 Cr
  • Panvel, Navi Mumbai
Hiranandani Fortune City ₹ 1.05 Cr - ₹ 3.13 Cr
  • Panvel, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Green Terraces ₹ 88 L - ₹ 2.3 Cr
  • Panvel, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Nexspace ₹ 90 L - ₹ 1.8 Cr
  • Panvel, Navi Mumbai
K Raheja Jade City ₹ 1.91 Cr - ₹ 3.31 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Eternal Palms ₹ 3.51 Cr - ₹ 5.44 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
View More
New Launch
Under Construction
Ready to Move
Top Developers in Navi Mumbai
Arihant Superstructures Ltd leads in Navi Mumbai with 39 projects and 36 years of experience.
DLF
Arihant Superstructures Ltd ₹ 20.47 L - ₹ 16.33 Cr
  • 39 Projects
  • 36 Years
DLF
Tata ₹ 1.99 Cr - ₹ 3.09 Cr
  • 1 Projects
  • 35 Years
DLF
Gami Group ₹ 20.79 L - ₹ 11.38 Cr
  • 41 Projects
  • 19 Years
DLF
Progressive Group ₹ 66.67 L - ₹ 14.51 Cr
  • 38 Projects
  • 15 Years
DLF
Bhagwati Group ₹ 41.4 L - ₹ 6.04 Cr
  • 22 Projects
  • 17 Years
DLF
Prajapati Group ₹ 23.71 L - ₹ 1.88 Cr
  • 22 Projects
  • 24 Years
DLF
Swaraj ₹ 18.65 L - ₹ 2.16 Cr
  • 20 Projects
DLF
Mahaavir Universal Homes Pvt. Ltd. ₹ 31.06 L - ₹ 1.09 Cr
  • 15 Projects
DLF
Sai Developers ₹ 74.97 L - ₹ 2.68 Cr
  • 15 Projects
DLF
Neelkanth Infracon ₹ 46.9 L - ₹ 1.92 Cr
  • 10 Projects
View More
Top Projects by Listing Rates
  • Listing Rate
  • By Rental
Premium residential developments in Ghansoli are setting high benchmarks, with projects like Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 leading at ₹37,750 per sq ft after a 58.27% increase. Gami Asters and NG Grand Plaza follow with rates of ₹29,700 per sq ft and ₹29,500 per sq ft, respectively. Additionally, developments such as Aurum Q Residences and Sunteck Signia Oceans continue to draw interest, with the latter showing a notable 15.63% growth.
Bhagwati Eleganza leads the top rental projects at ₹68 per sq ft, followed closely by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft. Other prominent projects like B & M Atlantis and NG Grand Plaza maintain rental rates between ₹60 and ₹62 per sq ft, offering diverse options for tenants.
Top Developers by Transaction Count
  • By Transaction
Developer Transactions
Krishna Space 3
Gami Group 2
Elegant Constructions 2
Bhagwati Group 2
Progressive Group 1
Shree Sejal Construction 1
Shree Ramtanu Group 1
Tulsi Constructions 1
The Ghansoli development landscape is shaped by several active builders who drive the bulk of market transactions. Krishna Space stands out with 3 transactions, while the Gami Group, Elegant Constructions, and Bhagwati Group each account for 2 transactions. This group of developers collectively defines the current market pace and buyer confidence.
Rental Trends

Rental Trends and Average Rent in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

Rental rates in Ghansoli vary by unit size, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹50,000 per month. Those seeking larger spaces can find 2 BHK units at ₹54,200 per month, while 3 BHK apartments command a premium at ₹95,000 per month. Rental rates are notably higher in specific sectors, with Ghansoli Sector 15 and Sector 21 both averaging ₹100 per sq ft. Meanwhile, other areas like Rabale and various Kopar Khairane sectors maintain a more consistent rental baseline of ₹50 per sq ft. Commercial property types in Ghansoli, specifically shops and office spaces, command a higher rental rate of ₹100 per sq ft. Residential apartments remain the most accessible segment, averaging ₹50 per sq ft with a stable growth of 1.96%. Bhagwati Eleganza leads the top rental projects at ₹68 per sq ft, followed closely by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft. Other prominent projects like B & M Atlantis and NG Grand Plaza maintain rental rates between ₹60 and ₹62 per sq ft, offering diverse options for tenants.
Ghansoli Rent Comparison
  • By Unit Type
  • By Location
  • By Property Type
Unit Type Rate (₹)
1 Bhk 50,000
2 Bhk 54,200
3 Bhk 95,000
Rental rates in Ghansoli vary by unit size, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹50,000 per month. Those seeking larger spaces can find 2 BHK units at ₹54,200 per month, while 3 BHK apartments command a premium at ₹95,000 per month.
Rental rates are notably higher in specific sectors, with Ghansoli Sector 15 and Sector 21 both averaging ₹100 per sq ft. Meanwhile, other areas like Rabale and various Kopar Khairane sectors maintain a more consistent rental baseline of ₹50 per sq ft.
Property Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Shop 100 -18.7
Office Space 100 12.1
Apartment 50 2
Commercial property types in Ghansoli, specifically shops and office spaces, command a higher rental rate of ₹100 per sq ft. Residential apartments remain the most accessible segment, averaging ₹50 per sq ft with a stable growth of 1.96%.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 18,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 30,750 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 23,500 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 17,450 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,350 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 15,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,450 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 11,750 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

What is the current average asking price in Ghansoli as of September 2026?

As of September 2026, the average asking price in Ghansoli stands at ₹24,650 per sq ft. This figure reflects a market correction, having depreciated by 11.62% compared to the previous period. Understanding this trend is essential for buyers and investors, as it indicates a softening in seller expectations or a shift in the current supply-demand balance within the locality.

How does the average asking price in Ghansoli compare to the Government Registration Rate?

The average asking price in Ghansoli is currently ₹24,650 per sq ft, while the Government Registration Rate is set at ₹18,500 per sq ft as of September 2026. This gap between the market-driven asking price and the government-notified rate is a critical metric for property seekers to monitor, as it influences the total cost of acquisition, including stamp duty and registration fees.

What are the latest rental trends for apartments in Ghansoli?

As of September 2026, the average rental rate for apartments in Ghansoli is ₹50 per sq ft, which has appreciated by 1.96% compared to the previous period. This steady growth suggests a resilient rental market, supported by a rental yield of 2.53%. Investors often look at this yield as a benchmark for potential income generation relative to the capital invested in residential assets in the area.

How do rental rates vary by BHK configuration in Ghansoli?

Rental rates in Ghansoli as of September 2026 show a clear progression based on unit size: 1 BHK apartments command an average of ₹50,000 per month, 2 BHK units average ₹54,200 per month, and 3 BHK units reach an average of ₹95,000 per month. This tiered pricing structure allows tenants to choose based on their space requirements, while investors can use these figures to estimate potential monthly cash flow based on the unit configuration they intend to purchase.

Which projects in Ghansoli currently command the highest rental rates?

As of September 2026, premium projects in Ghansoli such as Bhagwati Eleganza lead the market with a rental rate of ₹68 per sq ft, followed by Shakti Calista at ₹66 per sq ft and B & M Atlantis at ₹62 per sq ft. It is worth noting that while Bhagwati Eleganza has seen stable rental rates, Shakti Calista experienced a depreciation of 17.5% in its rental rate compared to the previous period, reflecting the dynamic nature of project-specific demand.

How do property rates in Ghansoli vary based on project status?

Property rates in Ghansoli as of September 2026 are segmented by project status: Ready To Move properties average ₹20,100 per sq ft (up 6.09% from the previous period), while Under Construction projects average ₹23,600 per sq ft (up 7.73% from the previous period). Partially Ready To Move units are priced at a premium of ₹27,950 per sq ft, showing a marginal appreciation of 0.13%. This data helps buyers decide between the immediate utility of ready-to-move homes and the potential future value of under-construction developments.

How have property prices in Ghansoli trended over recent quarters?

The property market in Ghansoli has shown a fluctuating trajectory. As of June 2026, the location rate was ₹24,650 per sq ft, down from ₹27,900 per sq ft in March 2026. This followed a period of growth from December 2025, when the rate was ₹27,250 per sq ft. These shifts highlight the importance of timing for investors, as the market has navigated through phases of both price appreciation and correction over the past year.

Which developers have the highest transaction activity in Ghansoli?

Krishna Space leads the local market with 3 recorded transactions as of September 2026, followed by Gami Group, Elegant Constructions, and Bhagwati Group, each with 2 transactions. This transaction volume serves as a reliable signal of developer credibility and buyer preference, helping prospective investors identify which builders currently hold the most significant footprint in the Ghansoli residential market.

How do property rates compare across different neighbourhoods near Ghansoli?

Property rates vary significantly across the vicinity of Ghansoli as of September 2026. For instance, Rabale commands an average of ₹25,550 per sq ft (up 10.24% from the previous period), while Ghansoli Sector 6 averages ₹25,450 per sq ft (up 12.31%). In contrast, areas like Kopar Khairane Sector 20 maintain a more accessible average of ₹20,300 per sq ft, showing stable pricing with no change. This micromarket comparison is vital for buyers to identify value pockets that align with their budget.

How should a buyer interpret the price differences between Ready To Move and Under Construction projects in Ghansoli?

As of September 2026, the price difference between Ready To Move projects (₹20,100 per sq ft) and Under Construction projects (₹23,600 per sq ft) in Ghansoli reflects the premium buyers are often willing to pay for newer, modern specifications or the potential for future capital appreciation in under-construction inventory. With Ready To Move rates appreciating by 6.09% and Under Construction rates by 7.73% compared to the previous period, both segments show positive momentum, though investors should weigh the immediate occupancy benefits against the project completion timelines.

Country/City