Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Property Rates in Nerul, Navi Mumbai

Comprehensive Market Snapshot

Nerul's property market is currently showing an average asking price of ₹32,275 per sq ft, with registration rates averaging ₹17,080 per sq ft. While specific rental rates are not available, the market offers a diverse range of properties. Apartments are priced at ₹32,275 per sq ft, office spaces at ₹29,030 per sq ft, and villas at ₹24,095 per sq ft. The market is experiencing steady activity, with 'Ready To Move' properties being a significant segment.

  • Asking Sale Price₹ 32,275 /sq.ft
  • Govt. Registration Prices₹ 17,080 /sq.ft
  • Average Rental₹ 64 /sq.ft
  • Rental Yield2.38 %

Insights for Nerul, Navi Mumbai Real Estate Market

Nerul's real estate market is showing a stable asking price of ₹32,275 per sq ft, with registration rates at ₹17,080 per sq ft. Looking at price trends, the market is projected for gradual growth, with rates anticipated to rise from ₹29,328 per sq ft in Sep 2025 to ₹32,275 per sq ft by Mar 2026. Apartments are the dominant residential segment, averaging ₹32,275 per sq ft, while office spaces command ₹29,030 per sq ft. The market also sees activity in villas, priced at ₹24,095 per sq ft. 'Ready To Move' properties are a strong segment, with 225 units available at an average of ₹21,164 per sq ft. The rental market indicates an average rental yield of 2.38%, with 1 BHK apartments renting for ₹33,333 per month and 2 BHK units for ₹58,400 per month. Top projects by transaction volume include Seawoods Estates and L And T Seawoods Residences, indicating established buyer preferences.

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Property Price Trends in Nerul, Navi Mumbai

Asking Price Trends

The real estate market in Nerul is exhibiting a positive price trend, with asking rates moving upwards. Projections indicate a steady increase from ₹29,328 per sq ft in September 2025 to an anticipated ₹32,275 per sq ft by March 2026. This upward trajectory suggests growing buyer confidence and sustained demand within the locality.

Quarter City Rate
Mar 2026 32275
Dec 2025 32201
Sep 2025 29328
Jun 2025 30147
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Price Trends by Property Type

Nerul's real estate market caters to diverse buyer preferences across property categories. Apartments, the most prevalent type, are priced at ₹32,275 per sq ft with a slight positive change of 0.23%. Office spaces are valued at ₹29,030 per sq ft, showing a notable increase of 12.47%, while villas are priced at ₹24,095 per sq ft with a marginal decrease of -5.07%.

Type Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Office Space 29,030 12.47
Villa 24,095 -5.07
Apartment 32,275 0.23
Price Trends by Project Status

The Nerul property market offers a range of options across different development stages. 'Ready To Move' properties are abundant, with 225 units available at an average of ₹21,164 per sq ft, showing a slight increase of 0.2%. 'Under Construction' projects, numbering 11, are priced at ₹24,155 per sq ft with a minor dip of -0.52%. New launches are also present, with 2 units averaging ₹23,759 per sq ft and a significant increase of 12.91%.

Status No of Project Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Ready To Move 345 21,196 1.81
Under Construction 11 24,155 -0.52
New Launch 2 23,759 12.91
Price Trends by Localities

Nerul's property market showcases a varied price landscape across its sectors. Nerul Sector 17 averages ₹22,963 per sq ft, while more premium areas like Sector 29 Nerul command higher prices at ₹32,802 per sq ft. Other notable areas include Nerul Sector 6 at ₹30,093 per sq ft and Nerul Sector 19a at ₹29,156 per sq ft, indicating distinct value propositions within the locality.

Location Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Nerul Sector 17 22,963 -
Nerul Sector 21 25,137 26.2
Sector 10a Nerul 24,509 -6.1
Vashi 27,084 4.5
Sector 29 Nerul 32,802 17.7
Nerul Sector 19a 29,156 11.1
Nerul Sector 18 24,765 -
Sector 12 Nerul 26,890 13.9
Nerul Sector 25 24,496 -
Nerul Sector 6 30,093 -

Project and Developer Insights

Top Projects in Nerul
K Raheja Jade City is the top project in Nerul with prices from ₹ 1.88 Cr to 3.60 Cr.
K Raheja Jade City ₹ 1.88 Cr - ₹ 3.60 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Eternal Palms ₹ 3.38 Cr - ₹ 5.30 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Delta Palmbeach ₹ 2.53 Cr - ₹ 8.54 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Gami Avant ₹ 1.32 Cr - ₹ 2.37 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Arihant Advika ₹ 2.45 Cr - ₹ 3.8 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Godrej Bayview Vashi ₹ 2.78 Cr - ₹ 3.68 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Raheja Solaris ₹ 1.04 Cr - ₹ 4.32 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
EV 10 Marina Bay ₹ 2.3 Cr - ₹ 5.27 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Arihant Aleenta ₹ 6.02 Cr - ₹ 16.40 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Raheja Lunaris ₹ 1.12 Cr - ₹ 1.9 Cr
  • Vashi, Navi Mumbai
View More
New Launch
Under Construction
Ready to Move
Top Projects by Listing Rates, Transaction Count and Transaction Value

Premium residential developments in Nerul are commanding significant asking prices. Seawoods Estates leads with a rate of ₹48,364 per sq ft, reflecting its premium positioning. L And T Seawoods Residences follows at ₹33,705 per sq ft, while Ajanta Sea Breeze is priced at ₹40,909 per sq ft. These top-tier developments showcase the aspirational segment of Nerul's market.

  • Listing Rate
  • By Value
  • By Transaction
Project Name Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Greenscape The Residence 41,429 -
Sea Breeze Tower 40,909 30.6
Siddhi Height 40,374 59.6
Green Valley Acropolis 38,750 9.2
Mistry 9pbr 37,312 6.1
Regency Palms 35,538 -1.4
Moreshwar 19 East 35,305 3.7
Beverly Park 35,294 -
Tulsi Sagar 32,951 -7.3
Shree Sawan The Signature 31,609 13.8
Project Name Current Price (₹/sq.ft) Sale Value Change %
Seawoods Estates 48,364 ₹ 20.05 Cr 1.9
L And T Seawoods Residences 33,705 ₹ 14.48 Cr -6.4
Regency Palms 35,538 ₹ 14 Cr 22.8
Ajanta Sea Breeze 40,909 ₹ 13.2 Cr -13.3
Sea Home Apartment 20,452 ₹ 9.55 Cr -
Akshar Shreeji Heights 39,161 ₹ 8 Cr -
The Wadhwa Palm Beach Residency 39,325 ₹ 6.2 Cr -2.6
Keystone Solista 19,379 ₹ 4.4 Cr -
Nandanvan Chs 20,452 ₹ 4.05 Cr -7.4
Vishnu Shreyas Chs 18,935 ₹ 3.6 Cr -
Project Name Current Price (₹/sq.ft) Transactions Change %
Seawoods Estates 48,364 6 1.9
L And T Seawoods Residences 33,705 6 -6.4
Ajanta Sea Breeze 40,909 4 -13.3
The Wadhwa Palm Beach Residency 39,325 3 -2.6
Akshar Shreeji Heights 39,161 3 -
Shree Ganesh Chs Ltd 20,920 3 -5.6
Sea Home Apartment 20,452 3 -
Ak Silver Crest 20,452 3 6.6
Regency Palms 35,538 2 22.8
Balaji Krupa Chs 20,920 2 39.5
Top Projects by Rental Rates

Top rental projects in Nerul include DDSR Swapnpoorti CHS at ₹110 per sq ft and Twist Land Apartment at ₹87 per sq ft, both in the Vashi locality. Mahaavir Darpan and Mahavir Apartment Nerul are priced at ₹83 per sq ft, while Metro The Palms is listed at ₹80 per sq ft with a -16.67% change.

Project Name Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Ddsr Swapnpoorti Chs 110 -
Twist Land Apartment 87 -
Sneh Chs 84 -
Mahavir Apartment Nerul 83 -
Mahaavir Darpan 83 -
Sagar Darshan Towers 82 -
Reliable Balaji Heights 82 -
Metro The Palms 80 -16.7
Vighnahar Heights 79 -
Tulsi Sagar 76 -
Top Developers in Navi Mumbai
Gami Group leads in Navi Mumbai with 38 projects and 19 years of experience.
DLF
Gami Group ₹ 20.79 L - ₹ 11.38 Cr
  • 38 Projects
  • 19 Years
DLF
Paradise ₹ 39.19 L - ₹ 10.18 Cr
  • 37 Projects
  • 29 Years
DLF
Lakhani ₹ 28.34 L - ₹ 1.19 Cr
  • 25 Projects
  • 30 Years
DLF
Bhagwati Group ₹ 41.4 L - ₹ 6.04 Cr
  • 22 Projects
  • 17 Years
DLF
Kamdhenu ₹ 29.6 L - ₹ 9.12 Cr
  • 20 Projects
  • 64 Years
DLF
Sai Developers ₹ 74.97 L - ₹ 2.68 Cr
  • 15 Projects
DLF
Platinum Group ₹ 30.5 L - ₹ 5.66 Cr
  • 14 Projects
DLF
Reliable Builders ₹ 26.90 L - ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • 13 Projects
DLF
Aniruddha Group ₹ 24.81 L - ₹ 4.27 Cr
  • 10 Projects
DLF
Metro Group India ₹ 1.02 Cr - ₹ 10.90 Cr
  • 10 Projects
  • 20 Years
View More
Top Developers by Transaction Count

• By Transaction

Recent Registered Transactions in Nerul

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-13 Floor 22, Unit 2202 N/A 1064 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-13 Floor 22, Unit 2201 N/A 1058 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-12 Floor 4, Unit 402 N/A 884 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-09 Floor 5, Unit G-502 N/A 823 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-04 Floor 1, Unit 102 N/A 516 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-29 Floor 2, Unit 202 N/A 510 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-28 Floor G, Unit E-1/25/C-2 N/A 235 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-25 Floor 1, Unit 3 B 640 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-24 Floor 3, Unit 303 N/A 517 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-24 Floor 3, Unit 301 N/A 473 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒

Property Rental Trends in Nerul, Navi Mumbai

Rental Trends by Unit Type

In Nerul's rental market, 1 BHK apartments are available for an average of ₹33,333 per month, while 2 BHK units command ₹58,400 per month. Larger 3 BHK apartments are priced around ₹1.02 Lakh per month, and 4 BHK units are listed at approximately ₹1.08 Lakh per month, reflecting a clear premium for increased space.

Unit Type Rate (₹)
1 Bhk 33,333
2 Bhk 58,400
3 Bhk 1,02,000
4 Bhk 1,07,667
Rental Trends by Nearby Localities

Rental rates across Nerul vary by sector, with Nerul Sector 25 averaging ₹75 per sq ft and Sector 9 Nerul at ₹71 per sq ft. Other areas like CBD Belapur Sector 24 are at ₹69 per sq ft, and Nerul Sector 6 is around ₹70 per sq ft. Notably, Nerul Sector 20 has seen a significant decrease of -41.1% in its average rental rate.

Rental Trends by Property Type

The rental market in Nerul shows distinct trends for different property types. Apartments average ₹64 per sq ft, experiencing a year-on-year decrease of -16.88%. Office spaces, while commanding higher rates at ₹118 per sq ft, have seen a more substantial decline of -18.62%.

Property Type Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Office Space 118 -18.6
Apartment 64 -16.9

FAQs about Property Rates in Nerul, Navi Mumbai

What is the average asking price in Nerul as of March 2026, and how has it changed?

As of March 2026, the average asking price in Nerul is ₹32,275 per sq ft. This represents an appreciation of 0.23% from the previous period, indicating a slight upward trend in property values. The current listing count stands at 192 properties.

How do property rates in Nerul compare to the Government Registration Rate as of March 2026?

As of March 2026, the average asking price in Nerul is ₹32,275 per sq ft, while the Government Registration Rate is ₹17,080 per sq ft. This indicates a significant difference, with asking prices being considerably higher than the government's assessed value for registration purposes.

What has been the quarterly price trend for properties in Nerul leading up to March 2026?

Property rates in Nerul have shown some fluctuation over the past year. From June 2025 to March 2026, the location rate saw a slight increase from ₹30,147 to ₹32,275 per sq ft. However, there was a dip from ₹32,201 in December 2025 to ₹32,275 in March 2026, after a significant rise from ₹29,328 in September 2025. The micromarket rate, on the other hand, experienced a substantial increase from ₹17,262 in June 2025 to ₹33,346 in March 2026, with a notable jump from ₹17,500 to ₹33,346 between December 2025 and March 2026.

How do property prices vary across different micromarkets within Nerul as of March 2026?

Property prices in Nerul vary significantly by micromarket. As of March 2026, Sector 29 Nerul shows the highest average rate at ₹32,802 per sq ft, having appreciated by 17.67%. Nerul Sector 19a is also strong at ₹29,156 per sq ft, up 11.07%. In contrast, Nerul Sector 17 has a lower average rate of ₹22,963 per sq ft, with no change in price, while Sector 10a Nerul has seen a depreciation of 6.06% to ₹24,509 per sq ft.

What are the average prices for different property types in Nerul as of March 2026?

As of March 2026, apartments in Nerul have an average price of ₹32,275 per sq ft, showing a slight appreciation of 0.23%. Villas are priced lower at ₹24,095 per sq ft, with a depreciation of 5.07%. Office spaces command a higher rate of ₹29,030 per sq ft, having appreciated by 12.47%.

How do property prices differ between Ready To Move and Under Construction properties in Nerul as of March 2026?

As of March 2026, Ready To Move properties in Nerul are priced at an average of ₹21,164 per sq ft, showing a slight appreciation of 0.2%. Well Occupied properties are slightly higher at ₹21,256 per sq ft, with a notable appreciation of 4.82%. Under Construction properties are priced at ₹24,155 per sq ft, experiencing a minor depreciation of 0.52%. New Launch properties are priced at ₹23,759 per sq ft, with a significant appreciation of 12.91%.