• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 560
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Raji House CHS?

  • Fully loaded apartments near Thane Belapur Road.
  • Sturdy infrastructure and power backup facilities.
  • Luxurious master bedrooms with oil-bound decor.
  • Spacious kids play areas for little ones.
  • Easy access to amenities along Thane Belapur Road.

About Raji House CHS

Raji House CHS is a premier residential project located in Ghansoli, a popular suburb in Navi Mumbai. The project is strategically connected to the Thane Belapur Road, making it an ideal destination for those looking for a peaceful and comfortable living experience.

The project offers 2 BHK apartments with an area of 560 square feet, perfect for small families or professionals. The apartments are designed with the latest specifications, including master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls. The building also features a range of amenities, including power backup and kids play areas/sand pits, to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable living experience.

Raji House CHS is an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and convenient living experience in Navi Mumbai. With its proximity to the Thane Belapur Road and range of amenities, this project offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability. Available Unit Options

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment560On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is situated in proximity to several notable landmarks, offering residents a comfortable blend of accessibility and amenities.

  • Tilak International School is just 0.07 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Laxmi Multi Speciality Hospital And Icu is 0.31 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • State Bank of India Ghansoli is 0.04 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Konark inn is 0.25 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Rizwan Shopping Arcade is 0.46 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Aurum Q Parc is 0.51 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed a consistent trend in rental rates over the past three, six, and twelve months, with a collective rental rate of 59.152. Notably, the current rental rate remains steady at 15,151, indicating a stable market. Moreover, a closer examination of the sales data reveals a single government-registered transaction over the past year, valued at 700,000, indicating a moderate level of activity in the area. This insight into recent transactions can provide valuable information for property investors and buyers looking to make informed decisions.

Raji House CHS Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 560
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Raji House CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Raji House CHS, amounting to ₹ 90 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raji House CHS moved from ₹ 17,250/sqft to ₹ 18,550/sqft, reflecting a 7.54% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raji House CHS moved from ₹ 16,400/sqft to ₹ 17,250/sqft, reflecting a 5.18% rise.

Raji House CHS Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 560 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 560 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raji House CHS, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 560 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Raji House CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.1 km
  • Mhada Bus Station Mulund-e
    Bus Stop
    7.0 km
  • Laxmi Multi Speciality Hospital And Icu
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Raji House CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Tilak International School within walking distance
  • Laxmi Multi Speciality Hospital And Icu nearby for healthcare access
  • Tortoise Amusement Park

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Raji House CHS

  • Thane Belapur Road ~ 5.1 Kms

Raji House CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Raji House CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Raji House CHS
Raji House CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ghansoli.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 18550 27900
Dec 2025 17250 27250
Sep 2025 16400 25400
Jun 2025 17050 18750
Govt. Registrations in Raji House CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Raji House CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 19.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 90 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 19,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Raji House CHS
Monthly Rent in Ghansoli ranges from ₹ 46.9 K to ₹ 89.4 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Raji House CHS In Ghansoli
1 BHK - ₹ 46.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 57.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 89.4 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Raji House CHS
Raji House CHS avg. price is ₹ 18.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Ghansoli at ₹ 27.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 33,000
Gami Reagan
₹ 32,850
Bhagwati Eleganza
₹ 27,900
Ghansoli
₹ 26,300
Gami Jade
₹ 18,550
Raji House CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Raji House CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-04 Floor 3, Unit 303 A 455 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Ghansoli
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Ghansoli
₹ 27,900/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Ghansoli
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#30 In Navi Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The Eastern Express Highway connects the locality with other parts of the city

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Waterlogging occurs during monsoons due to poor drainage system

Know More About Ghansoli
Reviews Reviews (64)
I am really glad here; my experience for this brief period has left me feeling quite safe and settled in Ghansoli. Because the place is clean and lovely, my emotions are excellent. The local train from Ghansoli Railway Station offers my most straightforward means of transit. My daily life is satisfactory since great connectivity through the Eastern Express Highway brings everything close. The children attend the nearby NMMC School No. 105; for a large green area, the local municipal park is appropriate. We have Universe Hospital nearby. Two things, in my opinion, need quick maintenance or fixes, namely, the sporadic power outages we get and the subpar waste management in some interior areas.
— Sanjay, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Navi Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online